Our 2020 Points Program
Is Fun & Rewarding

1) THE POINTS SYSTEM ~ There will be several events during the season at which time points can be earned toward the TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP. The points awarded for entering an event will be 20 points per race for attendance (You must physically be at the tract to be awarded attendance points; you can not just purchase a tech card). Points for each round of competition won will be 10 points. The bonus points for attendance will be given out as follows:

* Each points program racer entering the first race of the season, will receive 30 BONUS POINTS.

2) Track Points Program Champions win the Following:

* A Champion jacket for Box Shoot Out, No Box Shoot Out, Top Dragster, TOP ET, MOD ET, Pro Bike, Pro Trophy, Super Trophy & Jr. Dragster classes.

* A Gold Card which gives free admission for all points races for the following year for Box Shoot Out, No Box Shoot Out, Top Dragster, TOP ET, MOD ET, Pro Bike, Pro Trophy, Super Trophy & Jr. Dragster classes..

* A beautiful trophy commemorating the accomplishment.

* TOP Dragster/TOP ET, MOD ET & Jr. Dragster participants can register for the IHRA Summit Super Series Program. www.ihra.com

3) Each class must have 10 points participants in order to receive full prize package.

2020 Summit Super Series Rules & Regulations

1) Join IHRA Summit SuperSeries which includes IHRA membership benefits, Summit Super Series license and special registration number (commonly called the "X Number") that you will run as your car number. The second digit of the number will be the letter X. This membership will allow you to participate in the Summit Super Series at Thunder Valley Dragways.

If you are running a car in TOP/TOP DRAGSTER and another car in MOD, you must register and get X numbers for both vehicles.

If you have a full membership in IHRA that will be current through the 2019 season already, simply call and get your X number for $10.

2) If you race at Thunder Valley Dragways you are automatically in the points program, so you don't need to sign up for points.

3) Race at Thunder Valley Dragways while running your Summit Super Series X number. Your Summit Super Series eligibility does not begin until you register with IHRA and run the X number as your car number.

4) If you have the best win to loss ratio in MOD ET (No Box), TOP Draster/TOP ET (Box), Pro Trophy (Sportsman) or Jr. Dragster You will be invited to the Summit Super Series National Championships at the World Finals in Memphis, TN.

2020 Points Standings & Race Results
RACE RESULTS
May 2nd & 3rd May 17th Memorial Day Weekend June 13th & 14th
June 27th & 28th 4th of July Weekend July 18th & 19th August 1st & 2nd
August 8th & 9th August 22nd & 23rd Labor Day Weekend September 19th & 20th
TOP ET
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 360
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 290
5X28 Tyler Robinsen Wayne, NE 280
5X25 BJ Boles Lake Park, IA 240
5X58 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 240
1X65 Larry Meyer Winside, NE 230
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 230
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 220
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 210
KX50 Terry Koch Sioux Falls, SD 210
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 200
1X62 Jeff Rue Weaverly, MN 190
5XXX Tom Gall Beresford, SD 180
112A Danie Hento Mitchell, SD 160
NX67 Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 160
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 150
JX72 Joe Small Akron, IA 140
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Mitchell, SD 140
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 140
TX51 Cal Lamprecht Sioux City, IA 140
TX01 Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 120
565N Trevor Wirtjes Melrose, MN 100
5X08 Michael Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 100
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 90
6491 Tom Peschel Sioux City, IA 90
6681 Ron Haupert Hospers, IA 90
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 90
WX64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 80
582 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 70
5211 Aaron Milton Delano, MN 70
5367 Tanner Schiffner West Fargo, ND 70
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 70
F569 Carl Geib Montrose, MN 70
N558 Ron Wirtjes Wheaton, MN 70
1066 Bill Franck Casselton, ND 60
5123 Jeremy Lehrle Omaha, NE 60
5200 Richard Rohda SR Minneapolis, MN 60
550R Richard Riplesy Rush City, MN 60
5594 Dan Haight St Cloud, MN 60
580D Steve Stockton Menononie, WI 60
5940 Larry Christiansen Colyndon, MN 60
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 60
M504 Dave Engler Zimmerman, MN 60
5186 Jason Charlton Grand Rapids, MN 50
5265 Cal Belden Aberdeen, SD 50
5331 Richard Rohda Minneapolis, MN 50
K504 Jean Milton Delano, MN 50
103 Lance Buum Alexandria, SD 40
482 Jeremey Fedeler Marion, SD 40
1079 Gary Bockorny Sioux Falls, SD 40
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 40
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 40
5129 John Helmin Rice, MN 30
5X85 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 30
0X60 James Harry Hawarden, IA 20
54 Chris Thies Hoskins, NE 20
182 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 20
5234 Neal Hanson Sauk Rapids, MN 20
5X84 Morgan Opp Sioux Falls, SD 20
G518 Greg Baker Valentine, NE 20
GX72 Edwin Gall Tyndall, SD 20
RX87 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 20
ZX63 Kristi Anderson Hawarden, IA 20
MOD ET
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
BX00 Brenden Blakney Sioux Falls, SD 410
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Lesterville, SD 320
1X42 Carter Slykhuis Tea, SD 310
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 310
TX7Y Jarrod Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 300
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 280
2X28 Nathan Walz Lyons, SD 270
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 250
AX01 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 250
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 220
5X27 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 220
BX10 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 220
M550 Britt Aasby Marion, SD 220
571R Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 210
1959 Ernie Kohrs Marion, SD 200
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 200
5X14 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 190
850 Chad Clement Utica, SD 190
118 David Brady Sioux Falls, SD 180
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 170
143 Brian Walz Yankton, SD 160
SX03 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 160
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 150
777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 150
1X01 Larry Stauffacher Sioux Falls, SD 140
1X68 Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 140
KX52 Wayne King Worthing, SD 140
TX05 Larry Lamprecht Allen, NE 140
133 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 130
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 130
62 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 120
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 120
AX53 Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 120
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 120
42 Shaun Holmquist Long Prairie, MN 110
187 Kyle Schulz Phillip, SD 110
5782 Todd Shuman Sioux Falls, SD 110
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 100
174A Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 100
1X07 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 100
1X88 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 100
M507 Nick Engler Clear Lake, MN 100
740 Matt Butler Sioux Falls, SD 90
K504 Jean Milton Delano, MN 90
TX32 Janell Lamprecht Allen, NE 90
111 Adam Tucket Fargo, ND 80
269 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 80
540B Kevin Hemenway Park Rapids, MN 80
87 Brody Bierle Utica, SD 80
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 70
2X67 Darwin Petersen Ida Grove, IA 70
5065 Wayne Denklau Wayne, NE 70
523C Adam Cox N Mankato, MN 70
B652 Cory Jorissen Harwood, ND 70
E543 David Wyum West Fargo, ND 70
F569 Carl Geib Montrose, MN 70
M504 Dave Engler Zimmerman, MN 70
TX20 Nick Engbrecht Marion, SD 70
TX69 JR Ward Watertown, SD 70
ZX71 Zane Kornmann Hayti, SD 70
323 Cory Kumpf Creston, NE 60
1224 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 60
5058 Brian Anderson Milbank, SD 60
5211 Aaron Milton Delano, MN 60
5304 Todd Burgeson Milford, IA 60
5757 John McLaughlin Grand Forks, ND 60
580D Steve Stockton Menomonie, WI 60
5907 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 60
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 60
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 60
J550 Joyce Aaseby Marion, SD 60
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 60
002X Dennis Olmstead Fargo, ND 50
334 Dale Kumpf Leigh, NE 50
357 Mike Robbins Florence, SD 50
570 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 50
645 Keith Johnson Mitchell, SD 50
5096 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 50
5186 Jason Charlton Grand Rapids, MN 50
5214 Doug Engels Watertown, SD 50
5X3B Bryan Schroeder Wells, MN 50
A541 Vern Murphy West Fargo, ND 50
GX65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 50
PX72 Brian VanVeldhizen Inwood, IA 50
Z512 Lane Zuidema Zimmerman, MN 50
243 Ray Johnson Norfolk, NE 40
1003 Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 40
512J Brian Johnson Webster, SD 40
5144 Terry Grosz Delmont, SD 40
560A Patrick Zoss Emery, SD 40
5X33 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 40
830 Brian Anderson Mora, MN 40
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 40
60 Steve Riordan Windom, MN 30
155 Jake Dearduff Dell Rapids, SD 30
225 Aron Nickelson Lynd, MN 30
501 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 30
502 Bill Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 30
555 Jesse Odegaard Armstrong, IA 30
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 30
TX88 Tyler Goehring Menno, SD 30
13 Von VanGenderen Yankton, SD 20
38 Ed Caskey Hawarden, IA 20
190 Josh Mavas Farmington, MN 20
233 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 20
296 Tayler Person Langford, SD 20
335 Tyler Bonser Windom, MN 20
372 Dillon Robinson Mitchell, SD 20
1966 Les Hyronimus Lennox, SD 20
4X73 Haylie Tysdal Montrose, SD 20
5595 Stet Mutchelknaus Freeman, SD 20
5681 Don Johnson Mitchell, SD 20
5810 Kelly Rutz Randall, MN 20
6323 Craig Billings Milaca, MN 20
C574 Amy Jo Lnberda Sauk Rapids, MN 20
P566 Tom Poole Rousemount, MN 20
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 20
R550 Jason Aaseby Becker, MN 20
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar Bristol, SD 20
PRO BIKE
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
1044 Terry Schweigert Sioux Falls, SD 300
2770 Brian Klinghagen Lennox, SD 240
5832 Larry Hoffman Armour, SD 200
1108 Dan Howes Tea, SD 180
1028 Jim Buckles Sioux Falls, SD 160
5047 Alex Larson Huron, SD 120
T58 Tim Sullivan Sioux Falls, SD 120
6063 Dustin Schweigert Sioux Falls, SD 90
1X02 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 80
ZX6R Bret Byer Parker, SD 80
1023 Derick Richters Edgerton, MN 70
228A Ty Lau Sioux Falls, SD 70
MX5014 Terry Krueger Bradshaw, NE 50
3000 Zachary Rau Sioux Falls, SD 30
1071 Jack Smith Sioux Falls, SD 20
PRO TROPHY
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 430
AX03 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 290
47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 280
0X01 Terry Bartak Page, NE 270
100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 270
TX85 Tessa Verba Mitchell, SD 270
8X66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 260
61 Riley Helmer South Shore, SD 240
8698 Michael Sila Mapleton, IA 240
62 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 190
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 170
152 DesaRay Rothmeier Inwood, IA 150
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 130
78 Daren Sell Langford, SD 110
90 Preston Nelson Maskell, NE 110
125 Chad Sommervold Alcester, SD 110
JX88 Jim Cranny Mitchell, SD 110
19 Moby Christofferson Langford, SD 100
196 Doug Hooth Huron, SD 100
300 Connor Carlson Parker, SD 90
442 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 90
183 John Schnaible Sioux Falls, SD 80
324 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 80
A928 Chris Einck Sanborn, IA 80
BP63 Heath Petersen Marion, SD 80
PX82 Jennifer Lamprecht Lennox, SD 80
2020 Kert Cohoon Rock Rapids, IA 70
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 70
S1042 Julie Carroll Oaks, ND 70
176 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 60
1969 Jim Mavas Meadelw, MN 60
144 Make Warnke Pringhar, IA 50
1359 Rick Butler Sioux Falls, SD 50
289X Robert Hoff Wood Lake, MN 50
300C Bob Kuntz Thompson, ND 50
S1091 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 50
TX66 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 50
1406 Roger Peterson Osage, MN 40
223 Tim Kocmich Yankton, SD 30
280 Austin Benda Watertown, SD 30
332 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 30
372 Dillon Robinson Mitchell, SD 30
5406 Kevin Hemenway Menahga, MN 30
P598 Brian Peterson Park Rapids, MN 30
155 Jake Dearduff Dell Rapids, SD 20
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 20
185 Keith Bibelheimer Hastings, MN 20
190 Josh Mavas Farmington, MN 20
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 20
205 Tyler Jensen Langford, SD 20
217 Vate Hoopy Sioux Falls, SD 20
233 Daren Jensen Langord, SD 20
267 Roger Austin Sioux Falls, SD 20
305 Joe Lair Lake Mills, IA 20
340 Jak Koch Sioux Falls, SD 20
367 Joe Amo Rapid City, SD 20
368 Robert Heckenlaible Menno, SD 20
375 Shaun Anderson Platte, SD 20
381 Craig Delfs Rock Rapids, IA 20
397 Mike Swenson Langford, SD 20
4X73 Haylie Tysdal Montrose, SD 20
570 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 20
5681 Lee Johnson Mitchell, SD 20
5783 Todd Shuman Sioux Falls, SD 20
P566 Tom Poole Rosemount, MN 20
SE78 Gene Gross Marion, SD 20
ZX71 Zane Kornmann Hayti, SD 20
SUPER TROPHY
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
8X66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 320
108 John Overby Yankton, SD 300
91 Thomas TenFingers Yankton, SD 290
84 Kristina Bouska Yankton, SD 260
122 Martin Lawrensen Volin, SD 230
117 Mike Longstreet Pipestone, MN 190
127 Nicole Weber Sioux Falls, SD 190
158 Dustin Johnson Ruthton, MN 180
10 Cody Culp Yankton, SD 160
136 Ryan Rucktaeschel Webster, SD 150
88 Jessi Rossow Spirit Lake, IA 140
440 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 120
14 Jerry Herndon Sioux Falls, SD 110
1320 Kristi Anderson Hawarden, IA 110
259 Shawn Johnson Pipestone, MN 100
393 Jamie Johnson Ruthton, MN 100
5409 Brian Beek Lake Wilson, MN 100
380 Jase TeBeest Brandon, SD 80
474 Dan Durrance Rock Rapids, IA 80
225 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 70
369 Trudy Voegele Wanamingo, MN 70
33 Bryan Funk Grand Forks, ND 60
261 Andrew Rossow Wilder, MN 60
524F Neal Finder Tripoli, IA 60
540B Kevin Hemenway Park Rapids, IA 60
64 Tray Jensen Langford, SD 50
131 Joe Anderson Parkston, SD 50
193 Jerry Eischens Park Rapids, IA 50
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 50
201 Lance Waddle Webster, SD 40
8349 Kyle Crawford Sioux Falls, SD 40
8698 Michael Sila Mapleton, IA 40
T578 Alexis Medenwald Worthing, SD 40
105 Ryan Nussbuum Valley Springs, SD 20
171 Chase Molengraaf Orange City, IA 20
189 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 20
203 Jesse Homquist Long Prairie, MN 20
255 Julia Walz Yankton, SD 20
263 Rick Lindner Watertown, SD 20
272 Ryan Kazmerzak Watertown, SD 20
274 Jared Koch Windom, MN 20
284 Hally Nickelson Lynd, MN 20
362 Mike Johnson DeSmit, SD 20
372 Dillon Robinson Mitchell, SD 20
394 Brian Goehring Lesterville, SD 20
396 Nicole Reuland White Lake, SD 20
460 Gary Palmer Renner, SD 20
484 Brock Schafer Clear Lake, SD 20
BP63 Heath Petersen Marion, SD 20
Summit Super Series NO BOX
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
BX00 Brenden Blakney 20 / 5 0
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible 15 / 6 4
4X51 Wade Lardy 14 / 6 5
TX7Y Jarrod Guthmiller 13 / 7 5
TX65 Ryan Thorson 12 / 3 10
TX30 Fred Hantke 11 / 7 7
AX01 Sam McCarty 8 / 6 11
1X68 Jim Metzger 8 / 3 14
TX05 Larry Lamprecht 8 / 3 14
4X81 Dustin Sullivan 7 / 3 15
SX03 Steven Schoenwald 6 / 5 14
AX53 Ben Lamprecht 6 / 3 16
BX10 Jerry Robinson 5 / 7 13
5X14 Ryan Grosz 4 / 6 15
1X07 Eric Heirigs 4 / 3 18
1X42 Carter Slykhuis 4 / 3 18
5X5N Brad Nickerson 4 / 1 20
1X01 Larry Stauffacher 3 / 4 18
KX52 Wayne King 3 / 4 18
TX32 Janelle Lamprecht 3 / 3 19
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen 2 / 2 21
1X88 Jamie Gloe 1 / 3 21
ZX71 Zane Kornmann 1 / 3 21
TX20 Nick Engbrecht 1 / 3 21
2X67 Darwin Petersen 1 / 2 22
PX72 Brian VanVedlhuizen 1 / 2 22
TX88 Tyler Groehring 1 / 1 23
5X67 Del Johnke 0 / 6 19
5X33 Tom Lewis 0 / 2 23
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen 0 / 1 24
TX69 JR Ward 0 / 1 24
TX80 Keith Kretszchmar 0 / 1 24
Summit Super Series BOX
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
TX16 Colton Bierle 21 / 3 1
TX78 Doug Bierle 12 / 5 8
5X28 Tyler Robinson 11 / 7 7
5XXX Tom Gall 9 / 1 15
NX67 Adam Lamprecht 8 / 4 13
KX50 Terry Koch 8 / 3 14
5X25 BJ Boles 7 / 7 11
5X58 Tony Lemker 7 / 7 11
JX72 Joe Small 7 / 2 16
1X65 Larry Meyer 6 / 7 12
AX15 Jim Anderson 6 / 7 12
TX51 Cal Lamprecht 6 / 3 16
TX01 Preston Engbrecht 6 / 3 16
TX18 Kellyn Jackson 5 / 7 13
5X80 Don Nolan 5 / 6 14
TX27 Chris Gall 5 / 2 18
1X20 Jim Schuett 4 / 7 14
1X62 Jeff Rue 4 / 6 15
SX21 Eric Schoenfeler 4 / 4 17
TX19 Shelly Tilberg 4 / 4 17
WX64 Ryan Willis 4 / 1 20
3X30 Scott Henderson 3 / 3 19
TX15 Hanner Tilberg 3 / 2 20
5X15 Tony Henderson 3 / 2 20
5X08 Micheal Dvorachek 2 / 4 19
TX89 Mike Beckwith 2 / 1 22
5X85 Wade Opp 1 / 1 23
CX78 Kevin Bach 0 / 3 22
5X84 Morgan Opp 0 / 1 24
0X66 James Harry 0 / 1 24
RX87 Justin Roetman 0 / 1 24
GX72 Edwin Gall 0 / 1 24
Summit Super Series SPORTSMAN
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
TX85 Tessa Verba 12 / 5 8
AX03 Joe McCarty 12 / 6 7
0X08 Dan Ide 11 / 3 11
8X66 Josh Kocmich 8 / 6 11
0X01 Terry Bartak 6 / 4 15
TX66 Sean Thorson 1 / 2 22
JR DRAGSTER
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
104X Alexis Medenwald Worthing, SD 260
002X Taylor Hansen Anthon, IA 250
526X Jakob Flier Valley Springs, SD 230
535X Kabren Jackson Catlewood, SD 230
112X Paige Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 220
105X Ashton Tilberg Mitchell, SD 180
S08X Sarena Olson Sioux Falls, SD 180
BP1X Bradeon Puttmann Colton, SD 160
052X Van Long Mitchell, SD 150
520X Autum Hansen Anthon, IA 150
042X Tatym Slykhuis Tea, SD 140
019X Kaden Crawford Sioux Falls, SD 130
PL1X Penn Long Mitchell, SD 120
5071 Gabbie Poole Owatonna, MN 100
324X Dylan Medenwald Worthing, SD 90
5126 Cheyanne Mavas Farmington, MN 80
5207 Ryelee Case Rapid City, SD 80
5234 Dawson Bootsma Edgerton, MN 80
5319 Emily Larson Huron, SD 80
554X Nova Long Mitchell, SD 70
555 Dana Flewelling Moville, IA 70
7324A Avery Bootsma Edgerton, MN 60
B501 Brooke Butler Sioux Falls, SD 60
537X Jack Beutler Watertown, SD 50
5501 Parker Case Rapid City, SD 40
1058 Brayden Wilde Sioux Falls, SD 20
Summit Super Series Jr. Dragster
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
104X Alexis Medenwald 13 / 4 8
002X Taylor Hansen 12 / 4 9
535X Kabren Jackson 10 / 4 11
526X Jakob Flier 10 / 4 11
112X Paige Guthmiller 9 / 4 12
105X Ashton Tilberg 5 / 5 15
S08X Sarena Olson 5 / 5 15
052X Van Long 4 / 4 17
520X Autum Hansen 4 / 4 17
BP1X Bradeon Puttmann 3 / 5 17
019X Kaden Crawford 2 / 4 19
042X Tatym Slykhuis 1 / 5 19
PL1X Penn Long 1 / 4 20
537X Jack Beutler 1 / 2 22
324X Dylan Medenwald 0 / 3 22
554X Nova Long 0 / 2 23
NO BOX 
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 320
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 250
AX01 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 250
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Lesterville, SD 240
BX00 Brenden Blakney Sioux Falls, SD 240
850 Chad Clement Utica, SD 200
47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 190
1X68 Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 180
571R Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 180
62 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 180
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 180
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 180
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 180
118 Dave Brady Sioux Falls, SD 170
M550 Britt Aaseby Marion, SD 170
SX03 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 170
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 170
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 160
100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 160
44 Dean Meines Orange City, IA 150
196 Doug Hooth Huron, SD 150
J550 Joyce Aaseby Marion, SD 150
169 Richard Underberg Humboldt, SD 140
0X01 Terry Bartak Page, NE 130
115 Jacob Boss Sioux Falls, SD 130
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 130
777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 130
8698 Michael Sila Mapleton, IA 130
42 Shaun Holmquist Long Prairie, MN 120
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 120
M507 Nick Engler Clear Lake, MN 120
TX85 Tessa Verba Mitchell, SD 120
1X07 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 110
61 Riley Helmer South Shore, SD 110
78 Todd Sell Langford, SD 110
233 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 110
376 Randy Filter Ethan, SD 110
580D Steve Stockton Menomonie, WI 110
5XLT Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 110
JX88 Jim Cranny Mitchell, SD 110
S1042 Julie Carroll Oakes, ND 110
TX20 Nick Engbrecht Marion, SD 110
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 110
E543 David Wyam West Fargo, ND 100
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 100
1X02 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 100
269 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 100
BP63 Heath Petersen Marion, SD 100
Z512 Zane Zuidema Zimmerman, MN 100
28 Mitch Heinemann Dell Rapids, SD 90
69 Lance Richter Renner, SD 90
87 Brody Bierle Utica, SD 90
300 Connor Carlson Parker, SD 90
740 Matt Butler Sioux Falls, SD 90
1032 Branden Rau Sioux Falls, SD 90
1224 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 90
5186 Jason Charlton Grand Rapids, MN 90
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar Bristol, SD 90
17 Bob Peterson Janesville, MN 80
133 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 80
174A Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 80
19 Moby Christofferson Langford, SD 80
213 Cory Slykhuis Tea, SD 80
228A Ty Lau Sioux Falls, SD 80
323 Cory Kumpf Creston, NE 80
368 Robert Heckenlaible Menno, SD 80
1003 Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 80
5X3B Bryan Schroeder Wells, MN 80
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 80
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 80
155 Jake Dearduff Dell Rapids, SD 70
1X01 Larry Stauffacher Sioux Falls, SD 70
1X42 Carter Slyhuis Tea, SD 70
26 Joel Burst Dell Rapids, SD 70
30 Marcus Murphy Chester, SD 70
205 Tyler Jensen Langford, SD 70
1028 Jim Buckley Sioux Falls, SD 70
2X28 Nathan Walz Lyons, SD 70
5096 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 70
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 70
5295 Travis Reutzel Howard Lake, MN 70
5907 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 70
K504 Jean Milton Delano, MN 70
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 70
T58 Tim Sullivan Sioux Falls, SD 70
111 Adam Tucker Fargo, ND 60
1023 Derick Richters Edgerton, MN 60
2X67 Darwin Petersen Ida Grove, IA 60
300C Bob Kuntz Thompson, ND 60
5 Jared Holmberg Mitchell, SD 60
5783 Todd Shuman Sioux Falls, SD 60
5X27 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 60
F569 Carl Geib Montrose, MN 60
002X Dennis Olmstead Fargo, ND 50
6 Chris Nolan Spencer, NE 50
13 Von VanGenderen Yankton, SD 50
20 Steve Birney Lake Norden, SD 50
29 Chris McGuire Watertown, SD 50
38 Ed Caskey Hawarden, IA 50
63 James Forbes Sioux City, IA 50
184 Steven Lovett Huron, SD 50
265 JR Ward Watertown, SD 50
324 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 50
442 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 50
570 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 50
1030 JR Bailey Parker, SD 50
1044 Terry Schweigert Sioux Falls, SD 50
1359 Rick Butler Rapid City, SD 50
1720 Jake Uhlir Nerstrand, MN 50
1X88 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 50
2020 Kert Cohoon Rock Rapids, IA 50
4X73 Haylie Tysdal Montrose, SD 50
5047 Alex Larson Huron, SD 50
505F Pat Finder Tripoli, IA 50
5211 Aaron Milton Delano, MN 50
5214 Doug Engels Watertown, SD 50
5309 Steve Brings Howard Lake, MN 50
540B Kevin Hemenway Park Rapids, MN 50
5457 Ed Robotham LeMars, IA 50
5757 John McLaughlin Grand Forks, ND 50
8223 Lucas Blow Yankton, SD 50
B562 Corey Jorissen Harwood, ND 50
GX65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 50
M504 Dave Engler Zimmerman, MN 50
TX69 JR Ward Watertown, SD 50
176 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 40
187 Kyle Schulz Philip, SD 40
195 Daryl Martinsen Viborg, SD 40
262 Pat Thelin Lennox, SD 40
280 Austin Benda Watertown, SD 40
332 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 40
355 David Fuhr Harrisburg, SD 40
391 Travis Neugebauer Tea, SD 40
523C Adam Cox N Mankato, MN 40
555 Jesse Odegaard Armstrong, IA 40
830 Brian Anderson Mora, MN 40
1367 Chris Compson Sioux Falls, SD 40
1966 Les Hyronimus Lennox, SD 40
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 40
8200 Shayne Becker Marion, SD 40
K132 Kendra Hansen Windom, MN 40
60 Steven Riovdan Windom, MN 30
125 Chad Sommervold Alcester, SD 30
182 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 30
185 Keith Bibelheimer Hastings, MN 30
193 Jerry Eischaus Park Rapids, MN 30
225 Aron Nickelson Lynd, MN 30
305 Joe Lair Lake Mills, IA 30
354 Austin Kuhnert Sioux Falls, SD 30
397 Mike Swenson Langford, SD 30
1406 Roger Peterson Osage, MN 30
1969 Jim Mavas Madelin, MN 30
5406 Kevin Hemenway Jr Menahga, MN 30
C574 Chris Henry Sauk Rapids, MN 30
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 30
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewsi Webster, SD 20
0X66 Kevin Cobb Sioux City, IA 20
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 20
225A Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 20
9 Jordan Ide Parker, SD 20
27 Chris Avery Sioux Falls, SD 20
152 DesaRay Rothmeier Inwood, IA 20
186 Mike Hed Menahga, MN 20
190 Josh Mavas Farmington, MN 20
223 Tim Kocmich Yankton, SD 20
254 Craig Brady Sioux Falls, SD 20
286 Shaun Meyers Huron, SD 20
327 Jake Odegard Milford, IA 20
333 Doyle Owens Norfolk, NE 20
334 Dale Kumpf Leigh, NE 20
344 Dave Hewitt Lennox, SD 20
356 Jim Wilde Lake Preston, SD 20
357 Mike Robbins Florence, SD 20
381 Craig Delfs Rock Rapids, IA 20
1075 Trent Bonser Sheburn, MN 20
5810 Kelly Rutz Randall, MN 20
6323 Craig Billings Millaca, MN 20
8060 Steven Riordan Windom, MN 20
8X66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 20
P598 Brian Peterson Park Rapids, MN 20
R550 Jason Aaseby Becker, MN 20
BOX 
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 230
5X58 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 190
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 190
5X25 BJ Boles Lake Park, IA 180
1X62 Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 170
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 160
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 160
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 140
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 140
565N Trevor Wirtjes Melrose, MN 130
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 130
112A Danie Hento Mitchell, SD 120
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 120
5367 Tanner Schiffner West Fargo, ND 110
5XXX Tom Gall Beresford, SD 110
GX72 Edwin Gall Tyndalll, SD 100
M507 Nick Engler Clear Lake, MN 100
0X99 Jeremy Syrstad Volga, SD 80
103 Lance Buum Alexandria, SD 80
5X08 Michael Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 80
F569 Carl Geib Montrose, MN 80
55 Jody Rossow Heron Lake, MN 70
5265 Cal Belden Aberdeen, SD 70
550R Richard Ripley Rush City, MN 70
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 70
TX01 Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 70
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Mitchell, SD 70
1005 Dustin Medenwald Worthing, SD 60
5211 Aaron Milton Delano, MN 60
580D Steve Stockton Monomonie, WI 60
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 60
5X46 Devon Long Mitchell, SD 60
6681 Ron Haupert Hospers, IA 60
Z512 Lane Zuidema Zimmerman, MN 60
1112 Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 50
5186 Jason Charlton Grand Rapids, MN 50
5234 Neal Hanson Sauk Rapids, MN 50
5295 Travis Reutzel Howard Lake, MN 50
5331 Richard Rohda Minneapolis, MN 50
K504 Jean Milton Delano, MN 50
M504 Dave Engler Zimmerman, MN 50
MX5014 Terry Krueger Bradshaw, NE 50
N558 Ron Wirtjes Wheaton, MN 50
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 50
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 40
482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 40
5X84 Morgan Opp Sioux Falls, SD 30
TX51 Cal Lamprecht Sioux City, IA 30
338 Rod Cramer Volga, SD 20
591 Mike Bolandor Stanch Field, MN 20
1065 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 20
5129 John Helmin Rice, MN 20
550R Rich Ripley Rush City, MN 20
5594 Dan Haight St. Cloud, MN 20
5940 Larry Christiansen Glyndon, MN 20
NX67 Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 20
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 20
WX64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 20
Mustang 
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
176 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 110
189 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 100
R550 Jason Aaseby Becker, MN 100
JX88 Jim Cranny Mitchell, SD 90
TX20 Nick Engbrecht Marion, SD 80
203 Jesse Holmquist Long Prairie, MN 70
225 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 70
186 Mike Hed Menahga, MN 60
218 Rod Waltjer Tea, SD 60
234 Jon Waltjer Lennox, SD 60
J550 Joyce Aaseby Marion, SD 60
P566 Tom Poole Rosemount, MN 60
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 50
183 John Schnaible Sioux Falls, SD 50
215 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 50
231 Justin Lantgen Watertown, SD 50
236 Faith Hansen Owatonna, MN 50
247 Randy Scheepstra Tea, SD 50
253 Terry Hansen Dundas, MN 50
302R Zoey Druse Sioux Falls, SD 50
8200 Shayne Becker Marion, SD 50
302K Zoey Kruse Sioux Falls, SD 20
Mopar
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
E510 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 140
19 Moby Christofferson Langford, SD 110
209 Mike Robertson Mitchelll, SD 110
244 Jeff Keiser Beresford, SD 110
248 Kirk Martensen Beresford, SD 110
217 Tracy Kirk Centerville, SD 100
324 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 100
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 100
ZX71 Zane Kornmann Hayti, SD 90
5252 Matthew Martinsen Beresford, SD 80
88 Jessi Rossow Spirit Lake, IA 70
195 Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 70
219 John K Nelson Sioux Falls, SD 70
227 Roger Blake Centerville, SD 70
245 Duane Carlson Centerville, SD 70
314 Kelsey Turner Beresford, SD 70
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 70
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 70
9 Jordan Ide Parker, SD 60
830 Brian Anderson Mora, MN 60
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 60
MX68 Ron McKenney Canton, SD 60
55 Jody Rossow Heron Lake, MN 50
204 Thad Olson Centerville, SD 50
239 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 50
376 Randy Filter Ethan, SD 50
1367 Chris Compson Sioux Falls, SD 50
1720 Jake Uhlir Nerstrand, MN 50
5406 Kevin Hemenway Jr Menagha, MN 50
540B Kevin Hemenway Park Rapids, IA 50
6323 Craig Billings Milaca, MN 50
8060 Steven Riorden Windom, MN 50
152 DesaRay Rothmeier Inwood, IA 40
380 Jase TeBeest Brandon, SD 40
398 Steve Stahl Huron, SD 30
440 Jolene Borman Rock Rapids, IA 30
560A Pat Zoss Emery, SD 30
274 Jared Koch Windom, MN 20
288 Morris Abraham Sioux Falls, SD 20
366 Jacklyn Karli Watertown, SD 20
399 Todd Warntjes Rock Rapids, IA 20
NUWAY Joel Schmidt Monroe, SD 20
BOP
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 110
105 Ryan Nussbaum Valley Springs, SD 100
474 Dan Durrance Rock Rapids, IA 100
1X88 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 90
240 Richard Holbrook II Sioux Falls, SD 80
246 Ed Dorneman Watertown, SD 70
389 Steve Ollerich Dell Rapids, SD 70
75 Szaun Bruesch Hills, MN 50
442 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 50
296 Tayler Person Langford, SD 30
298 Ryan Weisenbach Lennox, SD 30
J615 Rick Moen Sisseton, SD 30
390 Jason Schleef Cherokee, IA 20
HIGH SCHOOL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
8223 Lucas Blow Yankton, SD 140
1194 Hailey Johnke Lennox, SD 130
281 Austin Strande Lake Preston 120
283 Holly Andrews Lake Preston 110
285 Shannon Brown Brandt, SD 110
382 Emily Ollrich Marvin, SD 80
213M Maddix Slykhuis Tea, SD 70
BX00 Brenden Blakney Sioux Falls, SD 70
284 Halle Nickelson Lynd, MN 60
1300 Abby Flewelling Movielle, IA 60