2019 Final Points

Our 2018 Points Program
Is Fun & Rewarding

1) THE POINTS SYSTEM ~ There will be several events during the season at which time points can be earned toward the TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP. The points awarded for entering an event will be 20 points per race for attendance (You must physically be at the tract to be awarded attendance points; you can not just purchase a tech card). Points for each round of competition won will be 10 points. The bonus points for attendance will be given out as follows:

* Each points program racer entering the first race of the season, will receive 30 BONUS POINTS.

2) Track Points Program Champions win the Following:

* A Champion jacket.

* A Gold Card which gives free admission for all points races for the following year.

* A beautiful trophy commemorating the accomplishment.

* TOP Dragster/TOP ET & MOD ET Points participants can register for the IHRA Summit Super Series Program. www.ihra.com

3) Each class must have 10 points participants in order to receive full prize package.

2018 Summit Super Series Rules & Regulations

1) Join IHRA Summit SuperSeries which includes IHRA membership benefits, Summit Super Series license and special registration number (commonly called the "X Number") that you will run as your car number. The second digit of the number will be the letter X. This membership will allow you to participate in the Summit Super Series at Thunder Valley Dragways.

If you are running a car in TOP/TOP DRAGSTER and another car in MOD, you must register and get X numbers for both vehicles.

If you have a full membership in IHRA that will be current through the 2018 season already, simply call and get your X number for $10.

2) If you race at Thunder Valley Dragways you are automatically in the points program, so you don't need to sign up for points.

3) Race at Thunder Valley Dragways while running your Summit Super Series X number. Your Summit Super Series eligibility does not begin until you register with IHRA and run the X number as your car number.

4) If you have the best win to loss ratio in MOD ET (No Box), TOP Draster/TOP ET (Box) or Jr. Dragster You will be invited to the Summit Super Series National Championships at the World Finals in Memphis, TN.

2018 Points Standings & Race Results
RACE RESULTS
May 5 & 6 May 11 & 12 RAINOUT May 26, 27 & 28 June 1, 2 & 3
June 16 & 17 June 29 & 30 & July 1 July 14 & 15 July 27, 28 & 29
Aug 11 & 12 Aug 24, 25 & 26 Sept 1, 2 & 3 Sept 15, & 16
MOD ET
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 430
O777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 400
S303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 400
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Utica, SD 390
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 390
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 340
AX53 Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 330
K528 Nathan Walz Freeman, SD 330
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 330
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 310
AX01 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 300
OO56 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 300
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 290
B210 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 270
K527 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 270
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 270
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 260
KX52 Wayne King Sioux Falls, SD 250
OO95 Tyler Goehring Lesterville, SD 240
TX32 Janell Lamprecht Allen, NE 230
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 200
1X68 Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 200
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 200
A608 Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 180
O174 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 180
O514 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 180
5XLT Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 170
KX51 Daren Cranny Plankinton, SD 170
O117 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 170
5782 Todd Shuman Sioux Falls, SD 160
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 150
TX05 Larry Lamprecht Allen, NE 140
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 130
O265 JR Ward Watertown, SD 130
OO18 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 120
OO23 Gordon Kliegel Watertown, SD 120
5X03 Ken Ludwig Hawarden, IA 110
O188 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 110
1959 Ernie Kohrs Marion, SD 100
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 100
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 100
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 100
5X18 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 90
OO19 Preston Nelson Maskell, NE 90
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 80
5144 Terry Grosz Delmont, SD 70
5199 Brian Grosz Worthing, SD 70
5592 Stet Mutchelknaus Freeman, SD 70
O100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 70
OO67 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 70
S1091 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 70
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 70
O128 Dave Miller Mitchell, SD 60
O169 Rick Underberg Humboldt, SD 60
5428 Daryl Lahrs Bronson, IA 50
5757 LJ Engels Watertown, SD 50
5773 Randy Klein Lincoln, NE 50
O177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 50
O501 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 50
5707 Dan Wiese Luverne, MN 40
A836 Rich Mjolsness 40
O570 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 40
E505 Mike Erickson Ortonville, MN 30
OO77 John McLaughlin Grand Forks, ND 30
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 30
512J Brian Johnson Webster, SD 20
5214 Dwaine Davis Bennett, CO 20
5960 Dave Magee Watertown, SD 20
8318 Darren Bahnson Lesterville, SD 20
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 20
E531 Bryan Augustad Chester, SD 20
J518 Jake Smutey Lincoln, NE 20
O101 Larry Stauffacher Sioux Falls, SD 20
O131 Thad Olson Centerville, SD 20
O189 Paul Hejna Yankton, SD 20
O195 Daryl Martinsen Viborg, SD 20
O222 Clark Danielson Hawarden, IA 20
O323 Cory Kumpf Creston, NE 20
O507 Lynn Engels Watertown, SD 20
O596 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 20
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 20
PRO BIKE
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 370
1044 Terry Schweigert Sioux Falls, SD 330
2770 Brian Klinghagen Lennox, SD 330
T58 Tim Sullivan Sioux Falls, SD 230
1108 Dan Howes Tea, SD 220
O316 Jeff Garrett Montrose, SD 170
1024 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 100
1812 Tom Peschel Sioux City, IA 100
1053 Bret Byer Parker, SD 80
O146 Ron Horne N Sioux City, SD 70
O565 Tom Foley Hartford, SD 70
A598 Gary Klinghagen Tea, SD 60
1031 Nick Salmen Sioux City, IA 50
1054 Dan Lewis Sioux City, IA 50
1073 Bailey Irwin Kingsley, IA 50
510J Bryan Johnson Webster, SD 50
1X02 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 40
H576 Rodney Hopf Huron, SD 40
1046 Trent Bonser Sherburn, MN 20
1069 Larry Hoffman Armour, SD 20
PRO TROPHY
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
OO66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 410
OO15 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 370
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 360
OO85 Tessa Verba Plankinton, SD 340
8698 Mike Sila Mapleton, IA 310
O850 Chad Clement Tabor, SD 280
OO47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 260
TV532 Jennifer Lamprecht Lennox, SD 250
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 240
O173 Chad Sommervold Alcester, SD 230
O100 Jarrod mcFarling Sioux Falls, SD 220
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 190
351C Josh Dragstra Hartford, SD 190
O182 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 160
OO75 Brenden Blakney Sioux Falls, SD 150
OO31 Haylie Tysdal Montrose, SD 140
4420 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 130
TV001 Nicki Roth Tea, SD 130
O128 Dave Miller Mitchell, SD 120
O193 John Nelson Sioux Falls, SD 120
157A Trey Jensen Langford, SD 110
OO18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 90
OO95 Tyler Goehring Lesterville, SD 90
1969 Jake Caldwell 80
5127 Jack Beutler Watertown, SD 80
O137 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 80
O153 Daren Sell Aberdeen, SD 80
OO17 Tim Kocmich Yankton, SD 80
BX51 William Picek Corsica, SD 70
O156 Tyler Jensen Langford, SD 70
O158 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 70
O309 Ray Stevens Lakefield, MN 70
OO57 Brian Goehring Lesterville, SD 70
O159 Brian Beek Lake Wilson, MN 60
O223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 60
O306 David Fuhr Harrisburg, SD 60
3300 Mike Antil Aberdeen, SD 50
O111 Rod Cramer Volga, SD 50
O208 Butch Engelke Sutherland, IA 50
O217 Louie Kozak Yankton, SD 50
O225 Make Warnke Primghar, IA 50
O232 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 50
O333 Tyler Waege Watertown, SD 50
OO19 Preston Nelson Maskelll, NE 50
A880 Ryan Chacula Dundee, MN 40
DM15 Dan Preheim Marion, SD 40
O220 Adam Sleth Canton, SD 40
O244 Ryan Nickelson Lynd, MN 40
O250 Garry Wielcamp Goodwin, SD 40
O256 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 40
O275 Zach Zanter Menno, SD 40
O283 Les Hyronimus Lennox, SD 40
S1091 Nick Lickteig Dell Rapids, SD 40
TV594 Mike Johnson Slayton, MN 40
A928 Chris Eirck Sanborn, IA 30
K129 Kendra Hansen Windom, MN 30
O127 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 30
O138 Aron Nickelson Lynd, MN 30
O269 John Meyer Slayton, MN 30
O330 Evan Ohlrogge Woonsocket, SD 30
O331 Elliott Ohlrogge Woonsocket, SD 30
O501 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 30
S663 Kent Stewart Reliance, SD 30
S1091 Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 30
B185 Kelly Blakney Harrisburg, SD 20
1091B Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 20
5224 John Hladky Stewart, NE 20
8188 Jacob Gubb Hawarden, IA 20
8227 Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 20
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 20
O106 Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN 20
O177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 20
O185 Dave Hewitt Worthing, SD 20
O194 Jon Waltjer Lennox, SD 20
O228 Doug Hooth Huron, SD 20
O249 Joel Mathiowetz Comfrey, MN 20
O302 Brett Johnson Mitchell, SD 20
O305 Joe Lair Lake Mills, IA 20
O314 Kelsey Turner Beresford, SD 20
SUPER TROPHY
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
OO62 Brian Walz Yankton, SD 400
OO94 Mike Longstreet Pipeston, MN 340
OO21 John Overby Yankton, SD 300
OOO2 Terry Bartak Page, NE 300
E531 Bryan Augustad Chester, SD 290
OO97 Ron Ewalt Volin, SD 290
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 280
O225 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 280
8074 Brandon Longstreet Pipestone, MN 180
OO88 Thomas TenFingers Yankton, SD 170
OO75 Brenden Blakney Harrisburg, SD 140
O440 Jolene Borman Rock Rapids, IA 120
OO34 Nicole Criddle Sioux Falls, SD 120
OO73 Austin Licht Parker, SD 110
OO96 Jack Smith Sioux Falls, SD 100
LD12 Gene Gross Marion, SD 80
OO99 Kyle Schulz Phillip, SD 80
O143 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 70
OO28 Steve Birney Lake Norden, SD 70
OO89 Kobi Terpstra Brandon, SD 70
OO93 Kristina Bouska Yankton, SD 70
O163 Jason Standiford Sioux Falls, SD 60
O187 Dan Creegan Parker, SD 60
O197 Jerry Herndon Sioux Falls, SD 60
O112 Jared Koch Windom, MN 50
O142 Martin Lawrensen Volin, SD 50
O180 Michael Erickson Ortonville, MN 50
OO31 Haylie Tysdal Montrose, SD 50
O126 Dawn Magstadt Mitchell, SD 40
O152 Lucas Blow Yankton, SD 40
OO57 Brian Goehring Lesterville, SD 40
o332 Nikki Giessinger Watertown, SD 40
3137 Nathan Nelson Yankton, SD 30
8180 Andrew Erickson Montevideo, MN 30
O100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 30
O140 Tony Buckles Ainsworth, NE 30
O327 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 30
O474 Dan Durrence Rock Rapids, IA 30
O116 Travis Swenson Richfield, MN 20
O218 John Pederson Turkey Ridge, SD 20
O238 Steve Wenz Huron, SD 20
O240 Julia Kocmich Yankton, SD 20
O248 Ryan Olson Stickney, SD 20
O260 Tom Bleyenberg Edgerton, MN 20
O328 Josh Muller Harrisburg, SD 20
TOP DRAGSTER
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5XXX Tom Gall Beresford, SD 430
TX01 Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 330
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 320
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 310
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 300
5X05 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 260
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 250
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 230
5688 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 170
5X07 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 140
H597 Serena Hopf Madison, SD 140
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 140
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Ethan, SD 120
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 100
X513 Stacey Wiese Brandon, SD 80
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 70
5265 Cal Belden Aberdeen, SD 40
5710 Ehrin Nelson Yankton, SD 40
5983 Tom Nygaard Watertown, SD 30
WX64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 30
5000 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 20
TOP ET
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
KX50 Terry Koch Sioux Falls, SD 390
5228 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 360
NX67 Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 360
5X58 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 330
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 320
5X16 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 310
TX51 Cal Lamprecht Sioux City, IA 310
5X25 BJ Boles Lake Park, IA 300
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 300
3X36 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 280
ZX63 Kristi Anderson Hawarden, IA 280
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 270
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 260
BX62 Greg Breitbarth Akron, IA 250
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 200
562C Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 190
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 190
O257 Larry Meyer Winside, NE 180
1079 Gary Bockorny Sioux Falls, SD 140
JX72 Joe Small Akron, IA 140
TX73 Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD 130
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 120
5052 Kris Thies Hoskins, NE 90
5X00 Bruce Dvoracek Lesterville, SD 90
GX72 Edwin Gall Tyndal, SD 90
O191 Josh Harry Sioux City, IA 90
1060 Steven VanderPol Platte, SD 80
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 60
O406 Dan Heikes Winside, NE 50
0X60 James Harry Hawarden, IA 40
A710 Lowell Anderson Hudson, SD 40
B513 Gary Buer Lake Preston, SD 30
4503 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 20
8227 Jody Rossow Heron Lake, MN 20
A608 Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 20
O127 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 20
O178 Lowell Anderson Hudson, SD 20
O482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 20
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 20
RX87 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 20
SHOOTOUT BOX
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX01 Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 280
5X58 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 280
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 270
5XXX Tom Gall Beresford, SD 260
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 250
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 240
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 220
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 220
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 180
562C Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 180
9675 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 180
BX62 Greg Breitbarth Akron, IA 170
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 170
5228 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 160
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 160
X513 Stacey Wiese Brandon, SD 160
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 140
5688 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 140
5X25 BJ Boles Lake Park, IA 140
H597 Serena Hopf Madison, SD 140
4503 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 130
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 130
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 110
WX64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 100
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 90
TX73 Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD 90
5000 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 80
GX72 Edwin Gall Tyndall, SD 80
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Ethan, SD 80
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 60
O482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 60
5773 Randy Klein Lincoln, NE 50
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 50
1060 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 40
5710 Ehrin Nelson Yankton, SD 40
5X08 Michael Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 40
5983 Tom Nygaard Watertown, SD 30
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 30
O111 Rod Cramer Volga, SD 30
O406 Dan Heikes Winside, NE 30
1056 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 20
5130 Brian Wood Bellevue, NE 20
5265 Cal Belden Aberdeen, SD 20
5591 Devon Long Mitchell, SD 20
586T Santo Greco Moscow Mills, MO 20
6681 Ron Haupert Hospers, IA 20
8257 Jody Rossow Heron Lake, MN 20
NX67 Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 20
O131 Thad Olson Centerville, SD 20
TX51 Cal Lamprecht Sioux City, IA 20
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 20
SHOOTOUT NO BOX
TOTAL POINTS
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 350
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 340
1X68 Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 310
O850 Chad Clement Tabor, SD 300
AX01 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 280
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Utica, SD 270
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 270
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 260
OO15 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 250
OO56 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 250
5XX5 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 240
O777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 240
A608 Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 230
OO47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 230
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 230
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 230
5X18 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 220
5730 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 210
OO17 Timothy Kocmich Yankton, SD 210
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 200
F636 Marvin Kohrs Humboldt, SD 200
O169 Rick Underberg Humboldt, SD 200
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 190
OO85 Tessa Verba Plankinton, SD 190
5XLT Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 180
8698 Michael Sila Mapelton, IA 180
OO66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 180
S303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 180
K528 Nelson Walz Freeman, SD 160
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 150
O128 Dave Miller Mitchell, SD 150
OO67 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 150
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 140
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 130
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 130
O117 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 120
B210 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 110
O100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 110
O203 Perry Schneekloth Brandon, SD 110
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 100
O136 Matt Antil Madison, SD 100
O173 Chad Sommervold Alcester, SD 100
O314 Kelsey Turner Beresford, SD 100
O514 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 100
2770 Brian Klinghagen Lennox, SD 90
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 90
O264 Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 90
OO23 Gordon Kliegel Watertown, SD 90
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar Bristol, SD 90
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 80
BX51 William Picek Corsica, SD 80
O111 Rod Cramer Volga, SD 80
O174 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 80
O223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 80
O288 David Brady Sioux Falls, SD 80
O501 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 80
OO11 James Wilde Lake Preston, SD 80
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 80
8104 Tyler Heitman S Sioux City, NE 70
KX51 Darin Cranny Plankinton, SD 70
KX52 Wayne King Sioux Falls, SD 70
O137 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 70
O157 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 70
O195 Daryl Martinsen Viborg, SD 70
OO18 Kellyn Jackson Castlweood, SD 70
OO24 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 70
S1091 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 70
T499 Jeff Sederstrom Sioux Falls, SD 70
4420 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 60
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 60
O156 Tyler Jensen Langford, SD 60
O188 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 60
O228 Doug Hooth Huron, SD 60
O333 Tyler Waege Watertown, SD 60
E505 Mike Ericson Ortonville, MN 50
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 50
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 50
5X33 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 50
6317 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 50
8200 Shayne Becker Marion, SD 50
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 50
O127 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 50
O131 Thad Olson Centerville, SD 50
O153 Todd Sell Langford, SD 50
O168 Matthew Martinsen Beresford, SD 50
O265 JR Ward Watertown, SD 50
169A Kirk Martinsen Beresford, SD 40
1969 Jake Caldwell Windom, MN 40
5525 Rod Neugebauer Mitchell, SD 40
5811 Bill Goldammer Mitchell, SD 40
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 40
8227 Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 40
O181 Pat Thelin Lennox, SD 40
O187 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 40
O286 Jerry Engels Watertown, SD 40
O307 Jeff Metzger Sioux Falls, SD 40
O321 Randy Filter Ethan, SD 40
O570 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 40
1034 Chris McGuire Watertown, SD 30
1046 Trent Bonser Sherburn, MN 30
1095 Jesse McNamara Parker, SD 30
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 30
5757 LJ Engels Watertown, SD 30
A880 Ryan Chacula Dundee, MN 30
J518 Jake Smutny Lincoln, NE 30
K129 Kendra Hanson Windom, MN 30
O154 Jeff Knutson Akron, IA 30
O158 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 30
O194 Jon Waltjer Lennox, SD 30
O268 Jim Anderson Watertown, SD 30
O309 Ray Stevens Lakefield, MN 30
O310 Tras Olson Bath, SD 30
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 30
1044 Terry Schweigert Sioux Falls, SD 20
1069 Larry Hoffman Armour, SD 20
A836 Rich Mjolsness Beresford, SD 20
1091A Nick Lickteig Dell Rapids, SD 20
1094 JR Bailey Parker, SD 20
141M Ron Mckenney Canton, SD 20
351C Josh Dragstra Hartford, SD 20
510J Bryan Johnson Webster, SD 20
5127 Jack Beutler Watertown, SD 20
512J Brian Johnson Webster, SD 20
8316 Alan Jensen Columbia, SD 20
8318 Darren Bohnson Lesterville, SD 20
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 20
O106 Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN 20
O118 Jayson Christofferson Watertown, SD 20
O120 Kalee Jackson Castlweood, SD 20
O138 Aron Nickelson Lynd, MN 20
O150 Duane Carlson Centerville, SD 20
O163 Jason Standiford Sioux Falls, SD 20
O166 Roger Austin Sioux Falls, SD 20
O170 Rodney Weisser Mitchell, SD 20
O177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 20
O215 Juan Thomas Sioux Falls, SD 20
O256 Miron Fok Watertown, SD 20
O262 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 20
O302 Luke Johnson Mitchell, SD 20
O305 Joe Lair Lake Mills, IA 20
O306 Dave Fuhr Harrisburg, SD 20
O331 Elliott Ohlrogge Woonsocket, SD 20
O383 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 20
O830 Brian Anderson Mora, MN 20
OO75 Brenden Blakney Harrisburg, SD 20
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 20
S663 Kent Stewart Reliance, SD 20
MUSTANG
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
O143 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 90
O136 Matt Antil Madison, SD 80
O124 Dan Ide Parker, SD 70
O225 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 70
O232 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 40
O850 Dawn Clement Tabor, SD 40
O330 Evan Ohlrogge Woonsocket, SD 30
O239 Brad Bixler Hitchock, SD 20
O296 Justin Jury Huron, SD 20
MOPAR
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
O264 Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 130
O223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 110
OO24 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 90
T499 Jeff Sederstrom Sioux Falls, SD 90
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 80
O150 Duane Carlson Centerville, SD 80
O168 Matthew Martinsen Beresford, SD 80
O291 Roger Blake Centerville, SD 80
O295 Jeff Keiser Beresford, SD 80
6317 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 70
M413 Tracy Kirk Centerville, SD 70
O193 John Nelson Sioux Falls, SD 70
O241 Trent Bonser Sherburn, MN 70
O287 Nicole Reuland White Lake, SD 70
O314 Kelsey Turner Beresford, SD 70
O154 Jeff Knudson Akron, IA 60
O383 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 60
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 50
O137 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 40
O165 Lance McKenney Canton, SD 40
O169A Kirk Martinsen Beresford, SD 40
O197 Jerry Herndon Sioux Falls, SD 40
O255 Brad Harms Viborg, SD 40
5759 Sam Reuland White Lake, SD 30
O238 Steve Wenz Huron, SD 30
425A` Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 20
8259 Laene Jensen Erwin, SD 20
8318 Ron Karli Watertown, SD 20
O112 Jared Koch Windom, MN 20
O131 Thad Olson Centerville, SD 20
O256 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 20
O292 Nicholas Blake Centerville, SD 20
O300 Michael Moulton Jasper, MN 20
O425 LaVern Lentz Huron, SD 20
B.O.P
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchelll, SD 90
O188 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 90
O203 Perry Schcloth Brandon, SD 90
O275 Zach Zanter Menno, SD 60
O299 Ed Dorneman Watertown, SD 50
O332 Nikki Giessinger Watertown, SD 50
O215 Juan Thomas Sioux Falls, SD 40
O294 Steve Ollerich Dell Rapids, SD 40
8258 Nathaniel Skogen Sioux Falls, SD 20
O293 Ryan Nusshaum Valley Springs, SD 20
O336 Richard Holbrook II Sioux Falls, SD 20
JR. DRAGSTER
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
526X Jakob Flier Valley Springs, SD 350
535X Kabren Jackson Castlewood, SD 330
104X Alexis Medenwald Worthing, SD 300
705X Taylor Hansen Anthon, IA 300
1045 Sarena Olson Sioux Falls, SD 260
126X Kendra Lemberg Mission Hill, SD 220
5036 Macy Washechek Clark, SD 180
O555 Abbygail Flewelling Moville, IA 170
1199 Penn Long Mitchell, SD 160
7324 Hailey Cramer Volga, SD 160
O526 Van Long Mitchell, SD 140
5805 Madison Schoenefeld Watertown, SD 130
570X Autum Hansen Anthon, IA 110
O532 Brechen Frederick Baltic, SD 110
1035 Ashton Tilberg Mitchell, SD 90
1042 Dana Flewelling Moville, IA 90
591D Bailey Dornemann Watertown, SD 80
508X Morgan Opp Sioux Falls, SD 50
5234 Avery Bootsma Edgerton, MN 40
5283 Braedon Puttmann Colton, SD 40
1098 Jessi Rossow Heron Lake, MN 20
HIGH SCHOOL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
OO18 Kellyn Jackson Castlweood, SD 150
OO31 Haylie Tysdal Montrose, SD 110
OO75 Brenden Blakeney Harrisburg, SD 200
OO89 Kobi Terpstra Brandon, SD 90
OO96 Jack Smith Sioux Falls, SD 160
O152 Lucas Blow Yankton, SD 160
O182 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 130
O205 Holly Andrews Lake Preston, SD 90
O206 Allen Strande Lake Preston, SD 90
O209 Shelbi Lindner Gayville, SD 50
O210 Evan Thorson Florence, SD 160
O211 Jackson Nockals Kimballl, SD 110
O213 Austin Strande Lake Preston, SD 150
O214 Sasha Andrews Lake Preston, SD 90
O231 Logan Williams Lake Preston, SD 80
O308 Blade Olson Bath, SD 20
8111 Dylan Cramer Volga, SD 20
Summit Super Series NO BOX
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen 18 / 7 0
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible 17 / 8 0
TX30 Fred Hantke 13 / 9 3
TX65 Ryan Thorson 12 / 9 4
AX53 Ben Lamprecht 12 / 9 4
AX00 Joe McCarty 10 / 9 6
TX78 Doug Bierle 10 / 8 7
1X68 Jim Metzger 10 / 5 10
AX01 Sam McCarty 9 / 9 7
KX52 Wayne King 8 / 7 10
TX32 Janell Lamprecht 8 / 6 11
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen 7 / 7 11
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller 6 / 8 11
5XLT Lee Thedens 4 / 5 16
KX51 Darin Cranny 4 / 4 17
1X67 Barry Selland 2 / 3 20
TX05 Larry Lamprecht 1 / 4 20
5X03 Ken Ludwig 0 / 4 21
5X12 Brian Johnson 0 / 1 24
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewski 0 / 0 25
0X66 Kevin Cobb 0 / 0 25
1X66 Mike Barringer 0 / 0 25
2X67 Darwin Petersen 0 / 0 25
5X33 Tom Lewis 0 / 0 25
CX99 Mark Wagoner 0 / 0 25
TX23 Zach Taylor 0 / 0 25
5X5N Brad Nickerson 0 / 0 25
5XX5 Tony Henderson 0 / 0 25
5X67 Del Johnke 0 / 0 25
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar 0 / 0 25
Summit Super Series BOX
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
5XXX Tom Gall 20 / 5 0
KX50 Terry Koch 18 / 7 0
5X25 BJ Boles 14 / 8 3
TX01 Preston Engbrecht 12 / 8 5
5X58 Tony Lemker 12 / 8 5
NX67 Adam Lamprecht 12 / 7 6
5X16 Tony Henderson 12 / 4 9
1X20 Jim Schuett 11 / 8 6
TX51 Cal Lamprecht 10 / 9 6
TX27 Chris Gall 10 / 8 7
BX62 Greg Breitbarth 9 / 8 8
3X30 Scott Henderson 9 / 7 9
AX15 Jim Anderson 8 / 8 9
5X07 Wade Opp 8 / 1 16
3X36 Scott Henderson 7 / 7 11
TX16 Colton Bierle 7 / 7 11
5X15 Tony Henderson 7 / 6 12
TX89 Mike Beckwith 6 / 7 12
5X80 Don Nolan 5 / 6 14
4X51 Wade Lardy 4 / 9 12
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder 4 / 6 15
JX72 Joe Small 4 / 4 17
5X05 Mark Wudel 4 / 4 17
TX19 Shelly Tilberg 4 / 4 17
TX18 Kellyn Jackson 3 / 4 18
GX72 Edwin Gall 3 / 3 19
TX15 Hanner Tilberg 2 / 4 19
CX78 Kevin Bach 2 / 2 21
5X00 Bruce Dvoracek 1 / 4 20
WX64 Ryan Willis 1 / 1 23
0X60 Jim Harry 0 / 2 23
5X45 Devon Long 0 / 1 24
RX87 Justin Roetman 0 / 1 24
0X99 Jeremy Syrstad 0 / 0 25
1X34 Kelly Knudson 0 / 0 25
4X55 Dan Wilson 0 / 0 25
5X82 Greg Tilberg 0 / 0 25
5X94 Ovidio Diaz 0 / 0 25
TX20 Nick Engbrecht 0 / 0 25
HX62 Mike Hinsch 0 / 0 25
Summit Super Series Jr. Dragster
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
526X Jacob Flier 16 / 5 4
535X Kabren Jackson 14 / 7 4
705X Taylor Hansen 11 / 5 9
104X Alexis Medenwald 11 / 6 8
PL1X Penn Long 6 / 5 14
126X Kendra Lemberg 5 / 7 13
S08X Sarena Olson 7 / 6 12
057X Avery Bootsma 0 / 2 23
BP1X Braedon Puttmann 0 / 2 23
146X Carson Jennings 0 / 0 25
510X Trevor Harry 0 / 0 25
JP1X Jamin Peterson 0 / 0 25