2018 Final Points
2019 Final Points

Our 2017 Points Program
Is Fun & Rewarding

1) THE POINTS SYSTEM ~ There will be several events during the season at which time points can be earned toward the TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP. The points awarded for entering an event will be 20 points per race for attendance (You must physically be at the tract to be awarded attendance points; you can not just purchase a tech card). Points for each round of competition won will be 10 points. The bonus points for attendance will be given out as follows:

* Each points program racer entering the first race of the season, will receive 30 BONUS POINTS.

2) Track Points Program Champions win the Following:

* A Champion jacket.

* A Gold Card which gives free admission for all points races for the following year.

* A beautiful trophy commemorating the accomplishment.

* TOP Dragster/TOP ET & MOD ET Points participants can register for the IHRA Summit Super Series Program. www.ihra.com

3) Each class must have 10 points participants in order to receive full prize package.

2017 Summit Super Series Rules & Regulations

1) Join IHRA Summit SuperSeries ($70 for TOP & MOD & $50 for Jr. Dragsters) by MAY 1st, which includes IHRA membership benefits, Summit Super Series license and special registration number (commonly called the "X Number") that you will run as your car number. The second digit of the number will be the letter X. This membership will allow you to participate in the Summit Super Series at Thunder Valley Dragways.

If you are running a car in TOP and another car in MOD, you must register and get X numbers for both vehicles.

If you have a full membership in IHRA that will be current through the 2016 season already, simply call and get your X number for $10.

2) If you race at Thunder Valley Dragways you are automatically in the points program, so you don't need to sign up for points.

3) Race at Thunder Valley Dragways while running your Summit Super Series X number. Your Summit Super Series eligibility does not begin until you register with IHRA and run the X number as your car number.

4) If you have the best win to loss ratio in MOD ET (No Box), TOP Draster/TOP ET (Box) or Jr. Dragster You will be invited to the Summit Super Series National Championships at the World Finals in Memphis, TN.

2017 Points Standings & Race Results
RACE RESULTS
May 6 & 7 May 20 & 21-RainOut May 27, 27 & 29 June 10 & 11
June 18 July 1 & 2 July 15 & 16 July 29 & 30
August 12 & 13 August 26 & 27 September 2, 3 & 4 September 16 & 17
MOD ET
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX30 - Winner Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 670
4X81 - Runner Up Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 640
KX51 - 3rd Place Darin Cranny Plankinton, SD 580 - Won Run Off
0X31 - 4th Place Cory Heckenlaible Utica, SD 580
TX05 Larry Lamprecht Allen, NE 520
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 500
AX01 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 490
514 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 480
AX53 Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 480
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 480
K528 Nathan Walz Freeman, SD 460
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 420
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 410
TX32 Janell Lamprecht Allen, NE 390
97 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 370
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 360
B210 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 350
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 340
K527 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 340
S303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 340
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 340
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 320
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 320
5XLT Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 310
20 Ernie Kohrs Marion, SD 300
130 JR Ward Watertown, SD 300
5228 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 290
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 290
D239 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 280
KX52 Wayne King Sioux Falls, SD 270
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 260
426 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 260
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 250
5144 Terry Grosz Delmont, SD 240
5X03 Ken Ludwig Hawarden, IA 230
5592 Stet Mutchelknaus Freeman, SD 220
A608 Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 220
2X67 Darwin Petersen Ida Grove, IA 210
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 210
114 Gordon Kliegel Watertown, SD 190
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 190
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewski Webster, SD 170
570 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 170
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar Bristol, SD 160
169 Rick Underberg Humboldt, SD 150
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 140
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 130
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 130
5115 Mike Plachy Monticello, MN 120
188 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 110
512J Brian Johnson Webster, SD 110
5613 Alex Wiese Brandon, SD 110
279 Tom Lone Perpont, SD 100
523C Adam Cox Mankato, MN 100
560C Todd Casper Lake Preston, SD 100
5X18 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 100
E505 Mike Erickson Ortonville, MN 100
MX81 Mike Reverts Luverne, MN 100
156 Dale Ketcham Parker, SD 90
264 Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 90
5707 Dan Wiese Luverne, MN 90
5757 LJ Engels Watertown, SD 90
146 Tyler Goehring Menno, SD 80
184 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 80
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 70
T027 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 70
116 Carter Slykhuis Tea, SD 60
223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 60
5960 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 60
B583 Joe Landauer Albion, NE 60
DM15 Dan Preheim Marion, SD 60
161 Tyler Bonser Windowm, MN 50
378 Jim Anderson Watertown, SD 50
564 Jeff Christians Sioux Falls, SD 50
8698 Michael Sila Mapleton, IA 50
A880 Ryan Chacula Dundee, MN 50
P776 John Trudo Black Hawk, SD 50
WF01 Brent Chacula Wilder, MN 50
449 Charlie Ericson Alcester, SD 40
5214 Doug Engels Watertown, SD 40
5682 Brandon Duhachek Arvada, CO 40
5960A Dave Magee Watertown, SD 40
653X Ed Rothschadl Fargo, ND 40
76 Todd Sell Langford, SD 40
98 Jeff Metzger Sioux Falls, SD 40
777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 40
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 40
R550 Jason Aaseby Clear Lake, MN 40
406 Brian Myers Salina, KS 30
4155 Dan Wilson Norfolk, NE 30
5065 Wayne Denklau Wayne, NE 30
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 30
8360 Trev Dauley Valley Springs, SD 30
A541 Vern Murphy West Fargo, ND 30
B5115 Becky Plachy River Falls, MN 30
G512 Steven Glubke Blaine, MN 30
1X34 Kelly Knudson Norfolk, NE 20
E547 Ken Buck Peever, SD 20
45 James Wilde Lake Preston, SD 20
67 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 20
83 Duane Carlson Centerville, SD 20
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 20
206 Matt Adams Harrisburg, SD 20
262 Travis Neugebauer Tea, SD 20
280 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 20
314 Kelsey Turner Beresford, SD 20
356 Kelly Engels Watertown, SD 20
358 Clark Danielson Hawarden, IA 20
502 Bill Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 20
534 Joe Harry Ferney, SD 20
565 Dylan Anderson Cannon Falls, MN 20
568 Bob Tilton Mitchell, SD 20
572 Daryl Lahrs Bronson, IA 20
1111 Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 20
5304 Todd Burgeson Milford, IA 20
5451 Mike Berens Dunlap, IA 20
5476 Eddie Wohl Yankton, SD 20
5633 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 20
5681 Dan Johnson Mitchell, SD 20
5811 Bill Goldammer Mitchell, SD 20
581R Jesse Rothwich Wayne, NE 20
8208 Darren Bahnson Tea, SD 20
8506 Kerry Cohoon Wichita, KS 20
F582 Dan Thelin Sisseton, SD 20
F636 Marvin Kohrs Humboldt, SD 20
M561 Cary Myers Brandon, SD 20
N573 Gary Kosen Moorhead, MN 20
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 20
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 20
PRO BIKE
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
T58 - Winner Tim Sullivan Sioux Falls, SD 620
2770 - Runner Up Brian Klinghagen Lennox, SD 480
1044 - 3rd Place Terry Schweigert Sioux Falls, SD 390
1077 Nick Salmen Sioux City, IA 300
1078 David Miller Bronson, IA 300
1108 Dan Howes Tea, SD 300
5503 Travis Mullner Sioux Falls, SD 280
1053 Bret Byer Parker, SD 270
H576 Rodney Hopf Ramona, SD 260
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 250
3081 Randy Nixon Huron, SD 240
MX81 Mike Reverts Luverne, MN 220
A598 Gary Klinghagen Tea, SD 210
ST17 Storm Thompson Sioux Falls, SD 140
1080 Cody Erickson Sioux City, IA 110
1X02 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 90
510J Bryan Johnson Webster, SD 90
1088 Lee Hubbard Larchwood, IA 80
1128 Blade Johnson Sioux Falls, SD 80
2301 Terry Chester Sioux Falls, SD 80
1140 Brad Johnson Tea, SD 70
1441 George Brown Rapid City, SD 70
1081 Nate VanderPol Platte, SD 60
1110 Larry Hoffman Armour, SD 50
TX23 Zak Taylor Alpha, MN 50
5047 Alex Larson Huron, SD 40
540 Charles Snyder Selfridge, ND 30
549 Ray Horsley Pierre, SD 30
1033 Cale Maude Sioux Falls, SD 30
1062 Trent Bonser Sherburn, MN 30
1125 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 30
316 Ken Lawrence Rapid City, SD 20
591 Mike Bolander Brook Park, MN 20
669 Bryon Henningsen Pierre, SD 20
1012 Tom Peschel Sioux City, IA 20
1067 Cole Keys Sioux Falls, SD 20
8861 Jason Hanifan Sioux City, IA 20
PRO TROPHY
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
850 - Winner Chad Clement Tabor, SD 530
66 - Runner Up Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 520
47 - 3rd Place Joe Kocmich Yantkon, SD 480
5X66 - 4th Place Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 470
10 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 390
TV001 Nikki Roth Tea, SD 360
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 350
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 300
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 290
50 Preston Nelson Maskell, NE 290
238 Chad Sommervold Alcester, SD 250
276 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 250
TV532 Jennifer Lamprecht Lennox, SD 250
S1091 Nick Lickteig Dell Rapids, SD 240
351C Josh Dragstra Hartford, SD 230
67M Wesley Mills Sheldon, IA 230
136 Matt Antil Madison, SD 220
236 Larry Stauffacher Sioux Falls, SD 220
411 Brian Beek Lake Wilson, MN 210
86 Dave Moller Mitchell, SD 200
215 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 180
473 Tyler Waege Watertown, SD 160
3300 Mike Antil Aberdeen, SD 160
209 Tyler Jensen Sanborn, ND 150
450 Jack Beutler Watertown, SD 150
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 140
309 Ray Stevens Lakefield, MN 140
13 Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN 130
6678 Marie Bornhoft Windom, MN 130
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewski Webster, SD 120
14 Kelly Klingenberg Brewster, MN 110
51 John Nelson Sioux Falls, SD 110
149 Tony Buckles Ainsworth, NE 110
K132 Kendra Hansen Windom, MN 100
147 Brian Goehring Lesterville, SD 90
208 Butch Engelke Sutherland, IA 80
298 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 80
299 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 80
397 Daren Minion Bingham Lake, MN 80
437 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 80
4420 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 80
146 Tyler Goehring Menno, SD 70
244A Bailey Magstadt Philip, SD 70
416 Erik Knudson Sioux Falls, SD 70
A880 Ryan Chacula Dundee, MN 70
17 Tim Kocmich Yantkon, SD 60
274 Kyle Erthum Ainsworth, NE 60
417 Mike Hemmelrick Hawarden, IA 60
A502 Les Lage Wayne, NE 60
C831 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 60
170 Ryan Nickelson Lynd, MN 50
244 Marlin Magstadt Mitchell, SD 50
357 Shaun Zanter Menno, SD 50
100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 40
173 Kevin Brunsting Sioux Falls, SD 40
240 Zach Xanter Menno, SD 40
382 Dom Scionell Watertown, SD 40
526 Jamie Durham Watertown, SD 40
1959 Glen Knight Jr. Glidden, IA 40
8698 Michael Sila Mapleton, IA 40
B419 Brad Brenden Mo Valley, IA 40
WF01 Brent Chacula Wilder, MN 40
166 Daren Sell Aberdeen, SD 30
187 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 30
247 Michael Miiller Mitchell, SD 30
250 John Pley Plattsmouth, NE 30
270 Kelly Blakney Harrisburg, SD 30
294 Evan Thorson Florence, SD 30
393 Jack Smith Sioux Falls, SD 30
523 Chris M Watertown, SD 30
555 Pat thelin Lennox, SD 30
560 Kyle Gray Rapid City, SD 30
33 Chris Vaughn Sioux City, IA 20
67 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 20
130 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 20
168 Jayson Christofferson Watertown, SD 20
191 Joe Lair Lake Mills, IA 20
195 Connie Swenson Watertown, SD 20
202 Ed Dorneman Watertown, SD 20
207 Jared VanDusseldrop Watertown, SD 20
267 Jason Scheef Cherokee, IA 20
301 Jerry Engels Watertown, SD 20
306 Ed Caskey Hawarden, IA 20
365 Josh Berthelsen Parker, SD 20
377 Eugene Schleasner Watertown, SD 20
444 Kelly Blakney Harrisburg, SD 20
453 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 20
455 Garry Wiekamp Goodwin, SD 20
456 Mike Warnke Primgher, IA 20
488 Zane Ruther Norfolk, NE 20
510 Cory Kumpf Creston, NE 20
588 Gill Bolz Pierce, NE 20
4155 Dan Wilson Norfolk, NE 20
5782 Todd Shuma Sioux Falls, SD 20
7682 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 20
8081 Joel Mathiowetz Comfrey, MN 20
8240 Shawn Zanter Menno, SD 20
8506 Kerry Cohoon Witchita, KS 20
A708 Greg Compson Sioux Falls, SD 20
A928 Chris Einck Sanborn, IA 20
H523 Gene Harmel Fargo, ND 20
K585 Kris Dornemen Watertown, SD 20
SUPER TROPHY
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
85 - Winner Tessa Verba Plankinton, SD 530
4 - Runner Up Connor Carlson Parker, SD 500 - Won Run Off
11 - 3rd Place Julia Kocmich Volin, SD 500
25 - 4th Place Brian Walz Yankton, SD 480
100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 410
142 Martin Lawrensen Volin, SD 410
12 Mark Besaw Tea, SD 400
501 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 230
6 Terry Bartak Page, NE 200
155 Ron Ewalt Volin, SD 160
132 Mike Longstreet Pipestone, MN 140
88 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 120
80 Trevor Robertson Mitchell, SD 110
248 Thom Tenfingers Yankton, SD 100
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 100
232 McKayla Bouska Yankton, SD 90
LD12 Gene Gross Marion, SD 90
159 Keith Cundy Huron, SD 80
171 Kyle Schulz Philip, SD 80
218 Kalee Jackson Castlewood, SD 80
241 Perry Zimmerman Andover, SD 80
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 80
179 James VantHof Graiville, IA 70
390A Austin Ludvigson Windom, MN 70
81 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 70
66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 60
200 Dawn Thomas Mitchell, SD 60
235 Chad Fergen Brookings, SD 60
288 Josh Ruml Watertown, SD 60
366 Josh Miller Harrisburg, SD 60
474 Dan Durrence Rock Rapids IA 60
478 Chad Hulstein Edgerton, MN 60
225 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 50
541 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 50
8229 Joe Anderson Parkston, SD 50
232A Kristina Bouska Yankton, SD 40
242 Troy Reasoner Brandon, SD 40
247 Michael Miiller Mitchell, SD 40
260 Russ Werning Florence, SD 40
518 Chris Friesen Bingham Lake, MN 40
562 Glen Walz Freeman, SD 40
147 Brian Goehring Lesterville, SD 30
391 Chris Mathiowetz Spicer, MN 30
466 Kobi Terpstra Brandon, SD 30
517 Tayler Person Langford, SD 30
537 Miles Hudson Sioux Falls, SD 30
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 30
0X66 Kevin Cobb Sioux City, IA 20
104 Andrew McCarty Rock Rapids IA 20
202 Ed Dorneman Watertown, SD 20
221 Jared Koch Windom, MN 20
359 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 20
386 Brent Trautman Langford, SD 20
390 Austin Windstra Windom, MN 20
392 Emily Mathiowetz Mt. Lake, MN 20
405 Julius Samuelson Sioux City, IA 20
442 Brad Schipper LeMars, IA 20
451 Evan Wagner Hoffman, IA 20
453 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 20
464 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 20
500 Sandy Martin Watertown, SD 20
507 Neil Muenchow Freeman, SD 20
561 J Bleser Sioux Falls, SD 20
6870 Jen Johnke Lennox, SD 20
8149 Micheal Ripley Spingview, NE 20
8241 Jennifer Waege Andover, SD 20
8404 Rod Cramer Volga, SD 20
F508 Robin Pickar Nimrod, MN 20
TOP DRAGSTER
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5XXX - Winner Tom Gall Beresford, SD 550
TX27 - Runner Up Chris Gall Tripp, SD 490
TX01 - 3rd Place Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 440
5X07 - 4th Place Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 430
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 420
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 420
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 400
H597 Serena Hopf Madison, SD 310
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 310
TX11 Ashley Engbrecht Brookings, SD 300
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Ethan, SD 280
5710 Ehrin Nelson Yankton, SD 260
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 250
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 240
X513 Stacey Wiese Brandon, SD 210
1X14 Troy Herlyn Freeman, SD 190
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 150
582 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 120
5688 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 110
5000 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 80
585J Josh Buer Lake Preston, SD 30
1123 Bill Henning Hartford, SD 20
5200 Richard Rolda North Branch, IA 20
5278 Pete Hedden Bethel, MN 20
5714 Cary Shonley Mitchell, SD 20
588K Kent Hagberg Spencer, NE 20
P597 Shelby Price Watertown, SD 20
TOP ET
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
3X36 - Winner Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 570
KX50 - Runner Up Terry Koch Sioux Falls, SD 560
5X16 - 3rd Place Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 510
1020 - 4th Place Tony Lemker Lake Parke, IA 430
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 430
NX67 Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 410
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 380
562C Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 380
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 310
ZX63 Kristi Anderson Hawarden, IA 300
TX51 Cal Lamprecht New Castle, NE 300
257 Larry Meyer Winside, NE 290
1079 Gary Bockorny Sioux Falls, SD 280
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 270
5X00 Bruce Dvoracek Lesterville, SD 270
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 260
RX87 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 250
HX62 Mike Hinsch Harrisburg, SD 250
5X05 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 230
6491 Tom Peschel Sioux City, IA 210
226 Lowell Anderson Hudson, SD 190
5940 Larry Christiansen Glyndon, MN 170
482 Jeremy Fedeler Madison, SD 170
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 160
0X60 James Harry Hawarden, IA 160
BX62 Greg Breitbarth Akron, IA 120
JX72 Joe Small Akron, IA 110
B5115 Becky Plachy Monticello, MN 110
5228 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 110
5558 Tony Wheelborg Sioux Falls, SD 100
436 Jody Rossow Heron Lake, MN 70
X513 Stacey Wiese Brandon, SD 50
MX519 Rob Wood Omaha, NE 50
H563 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 50
5682 Greg Tilberg Mitchell, SD 50
5444 Devon Long Mitchell, SD 50
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 40
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 40
B513 Gary Buer Lake Preston, SD 40
5X5N Brad Nickerson Trueman, MN 40
5331 Richard Rolda North Branch, IA 40
5130 Brian Wood Bellevue, NE 40
500L Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 40
1078 David Miller Bronson, IA 40
418 Les Hyronimus Worthing, SD 40
205 Chad Javers Sioux Falls, SD 40
589C Jeff Otto Watertown, SD 30
5052 Kris Thies Hoskins, NE 30
5040 Bruce Hellwig Omaha, NE 30
591 Mike Bolandor Brook Park, MN 30
551A Joe Ackerman Spencer, IA 20
1055 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 20
497 Jon Larson Sioux Falls, SD 20
424 Dan Heikes Winside, NE 20
359 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 20
SHOOTOUT BOX
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5XXX - Winner Tom Gall Beresford, SD 450
TX27 - Runner Up Chris Gall Tripp, SD 410
3X36 - 3rd Place Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 380 - Won Run Off
1X20 - 4th Place Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 380
562C Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 370
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 330
5X16 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 300
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 290
1020 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 250
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 240
H597 Serena Hopf Madison, SD 230
X513 Stacey Wiese Brandon, SD 230
RX87 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 220
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 200
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Ethan, SD 180
5X05 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 170
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 170
TX01 Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 170
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 170
5X07 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 160
1055 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 150
5X00 Micheal Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 140
BX62 Greg Breitbarth Akron, IA 140
5688 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 120
TX11 Ashley Engbrecht Marion, SD 120
5710 Ehrin Nelson Yankton, SD 110
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 110
0X99 Jeremy Systad Volga, SD 100
436 Jody Rossow Heron Lake, MN 90
482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 90
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 90
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 90
WX64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 90
497 Jon Larson Sioux Falls, SD 80
1003 Bruce Harley Huron, SD 80
HX62 Mike Hinsch Harrisburg, SD 80
1X14 Troy Herlyn Freeman, SD 70
5940 Larry Christensen Glyndon, MN 70
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 60
B513 Gary Buer Lake Preston, SD 50
B5115 Becky Plachy Monticello, MN 50
I440 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 50
J585 Ross Smuty Lincoln, NE 50
5130 Brian Wood Bellevue, NE 40
558 James Fall New Castle, WY 30
5682 Greg Tilberg Mitchell, SD 30
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 30
KX50 Terry Koch Sioux Falls, SD 30
TX20 Nick Engbrecht Marion, SD 30
205 Chad Javers Sioux Falls, SD 20
226 Lowell Anderson Hudson, SD 20
424 Dan Heikes Winside, NE 20
5000 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 20
551A Joe Ackerman Spencer, IA 20
5741 Raymond Riedl Wells, MN 20
588K Kent Hagberg Spencer, NE 20
6491 Tom Peschel Sioux City, IA 20
H563 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 20
MX519 Rob Wood Omaha, NE 20
P597 Shelby Price Watertown, SD 20
SHOOTOUT NO BOX
TOTAL POINTS
4X81 - Winner Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 480
TX78 - Runner Up Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 440
98 - 3rd Place Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 420
TX30 - 4th Place Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 400
86 Dave Miller Mitchell, SD 360
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 310
S1091 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 290
0X08 Dan Ide Parker, SD 280
17 Tim Kocmich Yankton, SD 270
130 JR Ward Jr. Watertown, SD 270
10 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 260
169 Richard Underberg Humboldt, SD 260
5XLT Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 260
47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 240
AX01 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 240
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Utica, SD 230
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 230
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 230
136 Matt Antil Madison. SD 220
502 Bill Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 210
5XX5 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 210
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 210
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 210
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 200
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 190
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 190
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 190
114 Gordon Kliegel Watertown, SD 180
116 Carter Slyhuis Tea, SD 180
212 Seth Wolff Sioux Falls, SD 180
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar Bristol, SD 180
5X18 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 170
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 170
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 170
777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 160
276 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 150
1367 Chris Compson Sioux Falls, SD 150
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewski Webster, SD 140
66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 140
166 Todd Sell Langford, SD 140
3300 Mike Antil Aberdeen, SD 140
97 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 130
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 130
360 Jacklyn Karli Watertown, SD 130
444 Kelly Blakney Harrisburg, SD 130
A608 Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 130
13 Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN 120
184 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 120
279 Tom Lone Pier Pont, SD 120
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 120
512J Brian Johnson Webster, SD 120
5228 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 120
14 Kelly Klingenberg Brewster, MN 110
850 Chad Clement Tabor, SD 110
5907 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 110
C831 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 110
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 110
2X67 Darwin Petersen Ida Grove, IA 100
351C Josh Dragstra Hartford, SD 100
473 Tyler Waege Watertown, SD 100
8698 Michael Sila Mapleton, IA 100
25 Brian Walz Yankton, SD 90
45 James Wilde Lake Preston, SD 90
383 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 90
4420 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 90
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 90
653X Ed Rothschadl Fargo, ND 90
8104 Tyler Heitman Jackson, NE 90
DM15 Dan Preheim Marion, SD 90
29 Norm Wright Sioux Falls, SD 80
523C Adam Cox Mankato, MN 80
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 80
8223 Mat Lind Sioux Falls, SD 80
C701 Andy Peterson Clear Lake, SD 80
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 80
G512 Steven Glubke Blaine, MN 80
MX81 Mike Reverts Luverne, MN 80
S303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 80
67 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 70
85 Tessa Verba Plankinton, SD 70
188 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 70
206 Matthew Adams Harrisburg, SD 70
209 Tyler Jensen Sanborn, ND 70
215 Paul Marsh Windom, MN 70
1033 Cale Maude Sioux Falls, SD 70
2770 Brian Klinghagen Lennox, SD 70
5047 Alex Larson Huron, SD 70
H576 Rodney Hopf Ramona, SD 70
WF01 Brent Chacula Wilder, MN 70
100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 60
168 Jayson Christofferson Watertown, SD 60
178 Rodney Weisser Mitchell, SD 60
1X34 Kelly Knudson Norfolk, NE 60
239 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 60
309 Ray Stevens Lakefield, MN 60
324 Scott Plugge Bartlett, NE 60
445 David Fuhr Harrisburg, SD 60
1111 Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 60
5115 Mike Plachy Monticello, MN 60
5592 Stet Mutchelknaus Freeman, SD 60
8208 Darren Bahnson Tea, SD 60
F636 Marvin Kohrs Humboldt, SD 60
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 60
K527 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 60
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 60
E505 Mike Erickson Ortonville, MN 50
12 Mark Besaw Tea, SD 50
207 Jared VanDusseldrop Watertown, SD 50
224 Isaac Schoenfelder Platte, SD 50
293 Perry Schneekloth Brandon, SD 50
555 Pat Thelin Lennox, SD 50
740 Matt Butler Sioux Falls, SD 50
1023 James Wright Sioux Falls, SD 50
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 50
4155 Dan Wilson Norfolk, NE 50
5281 Jeff Thonen Nehawka, NE 50
5592A Rex Thonen Nehawka, NE 50
5757 LJ Engels Watertown, SD 50
5811 Bill Goldammer Mitchell, SD 50
6678 Tony Bornhoft Windom, MN 50
K528 Nathan Walz Freeman, SD 50
KX51 Darin Cranny Planinton, SD 50
V502 Doug Voleivec Hager City, WI 50
33 Chris Vaughn Sioux City, IA 40
161 Tyler Bosner Windom, MN 40
164 Steven Wuett Huron, SD 40
187 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 40
204 Tim Travel Sioux Center, IA 40
217 Jon Waltjer Yankton, SD 40
274 Kyle Erthum Ainsworth, NE 40
378 Jim Anderson Watertown, SD 40
437 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 40
477 Doug Hooth Huron, SD 40
501 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 40
510J Bryan Johnson Webster, SD 40
514 John Muchow Sioux Falls, SD 40
1088 Lee Hubbard Larchwood, IA 40
5451 Mike Berens Dunlap, IA 40
560C Todd Casper Lake Preston, SD 40
5682 Brandon Duhachek Arvada, CO 40
5730 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 40
766J Jay Waxler Ft. Mahave, AZ 40
8169 Brandon Ihnen Sioux Falls, SD 40
A836 Rich Mjolsness Beresford, SD 40
A880 Ryan Chacula Dundee, MN 40
K132 Kendra Hanen Windom, MN 40
P776 John Trudo Black Hawk, SD 40
E547 Ken Buck Peever, SD 30
202 Ed Dorneman Watertown, SD 30
244 Bailey Magstadt Philip, SD 30
268 Roger Anderson Edgeley, ND 30
359 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 30
426 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 30
443 Jeff Knudson 30
450 Jack Beutler Watertown, SD 30
570 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 30
576 Aron Nickelson Lynd, MN 30
4230 Travis Blasius Box Elder, SD 30
560A Patrick Zoss Emery, SD 30
8506 Kerry Cohoon Wichita, KS 30
B210 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 30
B503 Dan Butler Fargo, ND 30
F582 Dan Thelin Sisseton, SD 30
N573 Gary Kosen Moorhead, MN 30
149 Tony Buckles Ainsworth, NE 20
165 Dallas Olson Aberdeen, SD 20
170 Ryan Nickelson Lynd, MN 20
173 Kevin Brunsting Sioux Falls, SD 20
196 Jason Jennings Mitchell, SD 20
1X02 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 20
203 Craig Wallin Granville, IA 20
222 Darren Dubbelde Larchwood, IA 20
238 Chad Sommervold Alcester, SD 20
267 Jason Schleef Cherokee, IA 20
271 Dustin Hendrickson Aberdeen, SD 20
280 Bradnon Puttmann Colton, SD 20
287 Matthew Grant Sioux City, IA 20
299 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 20
301 Jerry Engels Watertown, SD 20
306 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 20
329 Justin Buses Huron, SD 20
356 Kelly Engels Watertown, SD 20
393 Jack Smith Sioux Falls, SD 20
397 Daren Minion Bingham Lake, MN 20
418 Les Hyronimus Worthing, SD 20
423 Joel Bremmon Clark, SD 20
425 LaVern Lontz Huron, SD 20
428 Alan Foote Wayne, NE 20
438 Mike Burns Sioux City, IA 20
453 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 20
480 Dayton Peters Harrisburg, SD 20
481 Martin Simpson Commerce City, CO 20
510 Cory Kumpf Creston, NE 20
526 Jamie Durham Watertown, SD 20
536 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 20
581 Mark Compson Sioux Falls, SD 20
1067 Cole Keys Sioux Falls, SD 20
1077 Nick Salmon Sioux City, IA 20
1078 David Miller Bronson, IA 20
1118 Dustin Lau Sioux Falls, SD 20
1121 Jarad Engels Watertown, SD 20
1128 Blade Johnson Sioux Falls, SD 20
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 20
1441 George Brown Rapid City, SD 20
1959 Glen Knight Jr. Glidden, IA 20
1969 Jake Caldwell Windom, MN 20
5214 Doug Engels Watertown, SD 20
5503 Travis Mullner Sioux Falls, SD 20
5707 Dan Wiese Luverne, MN 20
589C Jeff Otto Watertown, SD 20
5X05 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 20
67M Wesley Mills Southerland, IA 20
7682 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 20
8316 Ken Lawrence Rapid City, SD 20
8360 Trev Dawley Valley Springs, SD 20
8413 Tracy Kirk Centerville, SD 20
8554 Shaun Meyers Huron, SD 20
B583 Joe Landauer Albion, NE 20
C1982 Ray Royer Black Hawk, SD 20
K92 Ty Lau Sioux Falls, SD 20
K388 Kyle Streeter McCook Lake, SD 20
MX540 Charles Snyder Selfridge, ND 20
R550 Jason Aaseby Clear Lake, MN 20
TX23 Zak Taylor Alpha, MN 20
MUSTANG
FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
KX52 - WINNER Wayne King Sioux Falls, SD 190
850 - RUNNER UP Dawn Clement Tabor, SD 160
136 Matt Antil Madison, SD 130
88 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 120
77 Brad Bixler Hitchcock, SD 90
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 90
DM15 Dan Prehiem Marion, SD 60
37 Rich Barnes Sioux Falls, SD 50
52 Rick Merchant Sioux Falls, SD 50
62 Justin Lantgen Watertown, SD 50
104 Andrew McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 50
466 Kobi Terpstra Brandon, SD 30
225 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 20
382 Dom Seirell Watertown, SD 20
412 Jhett Weber Elkton, SD 20
MOPAR
FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
BS70 - WINNER Brad Schardin Marion, SD 190
264 - RUNNER UP Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 170 - Won Run Off
223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 170
80 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 170
83 Duane Carlson Centerville, SD 160
93 Matthew Martinsen Beresford, SD 150
M561 Cary Myers Bandon, SD 150
314 Kelsey Turner Beresford, SD 140
403 Kirk Martinsen Beresford, SD 120
426 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 120
B846 Rod Moschell Howard, SD 120
113 Brad Harms Viborg, SD 110
51 John Nelson Sioux Falls,SD 100
D340 Jeremy Moschell Howard, SD 90
299 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 70
460 Jeff Keiser Beresford, SD 70
443 Jeff Knudson Akron, IA 60
8413 Tracy Kirk Centerville, SD 60
58 Curtis Cheesh Ft. Pierre, SD 50
766J Jay Waxler Ft Mohave, AZ 50
7682 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 50
A708 Greg Compson Sioux Falls,SD 50
M413 Dale Kirk Centerville, SD 50
461 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 40
T499 Jeff Sederstrom Sioux Falls,SD 40
292 Travis Olson Bath, SD 30
360 Jacklyn Karli Watertown, SD 30
425 LaVern Lentz Huron, SD 30
437 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 30
446 Lance McKenney Canton, SD 30
502 Pat Carlson Centerville, SD 30
508 Roger Blake Centerville, SD 30
5115 Mike Plachy Monticello, MN 30
G512 Steven Glubke Blaine, MN 30
218 Kalee Jackson Castlewood, SD 20
379 Bob Watkins Rapid City, SD 20
383 Jon Karlie Watertown, SD 20
397 Daren Minion Bingham Lake, MN 20
459 Alan Jensen Columbia, SD 20
509 Nicholas Blake Centerville, SD 20
511 Luke Sunprenent Centerville, SD 20
6678 Tony Bornhoft Windom, MN 20
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 20
Y544 Tom Harms Valentine, NE 20
JR. DRAGSTER
FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
104X - WINNER Alexis Medenwald Worthing, SD 460 - Won Run Off
508X - RUNNER UP Morgan Opp Sioux Falls, SD 460
535X Kabren Jackson Castlewood, SD 450
705X Taylor Hansen Anthon, IA 440
888X Shelbi Lindner Gayville, SD 360
555 Abbygail Flewelling Moville, IA 340
1057 Frederick Fedeler Chester, SD 340
526X Jakob Flier Valley Spings, SD 330
1058 Jessi Rossow Heron Lake, MN 260
7324A Hailey Cramer Volga, SD 230
1046 Carson Jennings Mitchell, SD 160
5036 Macy Wasechek Clark, SD 150
591X Bailey Dorneman Watertown, SD 150
1082 Braeden Puttmann Colton, SD 130
526 Van Long Mitchell, SD 100
1199 Penn Long Mitchell, SD 90
1130 Sarena Olson Sioux Falls, SD 60
5103 Trevor Harry Ferney, SD 60
1086 Jamin Peterson Alexandria, SD 50
5224 Noah Horsley Pierre, SD 40
5721 Damen Horsley Pierre, SD 40
HIGH SCHOOL
FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
8270 - WINNER Brenden Blakney Harrisburg, SD 170
276 - RUNNER UP Sean Thorson Florence, SD 150
295 Sasha Andrews Lake Preston, SD 130
300 Jack Smith Sioux Falls, SD 120
464 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 120
30 Lucas Blow Yankton, SD 100
113 Justin Harms Viborg, SD 100
294 Evan Thorson Florence, SD 100
297 Haylie Tysdal Montrose, SD 100
69 Allen Strande Lake Preston, SD 90
59 Logan Williams Lake Preston, SD 80
61 Austin Strande Lake Preston, SD 80
291 Blade Olson Bath, SD 80
404 Dylan Cramer Volga, SD 70
466 Kobi Terpstra Brandon, SD 70
305 Nicole Reuland White Lake, SD 40
388 Austin Licht Parker, SD 40
4 Connor Carlson Parker, SD 20
304 Dylan Tieszen Luverne, MN 20
465 JT Bieber Sioux Falls, SD 20
471A Austin Strande Lake Preston, SD 20
480 Dagton Peters Harrisburg, SD 20
Summit Super Series NO BOX FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
KX51 Darin Cranny 20 / 5 0
TX30 Fred Hantke 19 / 6 0
4X81 Dustin Sullivan 18 / 7 0
TX32 Janell Lamprecht 18 / 7 0
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible 17 / 8 0
AX53 Ben Lamprecht 17 / 8 0
AX01 Sam McCarty 16 / 9 0
TX05 Larry Lamprecht 16 / 9 0
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen 15 / 10 0
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller 14 / 10 1
TX78 Doug Bierle 12 / 12 1
5XLT Lee Thedens 10 / 8 7
5X03 Ken Ludwig 8 / 6 11
2X67 Darwin Petersen 7 / 7 11
KX52 Wayne King 6 / 9 10
0X10 Jamie Kwasniewski 6 / 3 16
1X67 Barry Selland 5 / 7 13
5X67 Del Johnke 5 / 3 17
AX00 Joe McCarty 5 / 11 9
TX65 Ryan Thorson 5 / 11 9
0X08 Dan Ide 5 / 11 9
MX81 Michael Reverts 4 / 3 18
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder 2 / 4 19
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar 1 / 5 19
5X18 Cody Kriens 0 / 4 21
5X66 Glenn Walz 0 / 1 24
0X66 Kevin Cobb 0 / 0 25
1X02 Matt Moen 0 / 0 25
1X28 Scott Rumbolz 0 / 0 25
1X34 Kelly Knudson 0 / 0 25
1X66 Michael Barringer 0 / 0 25
5X12 Brian Johnson 0 / 0 25
6X66 Tony Riners 0 / 0 25
CX99 Mark Wagoner 0 / 0 25
TX23 Zach Taylor 0 / 0 25
Summit Super Series BOX FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
5XXX Tom Gall 18 / 7 0
5X16 Tony Henderson 18 / 7 0
KX50 Terry Koch 18 / 7 0
3X36 Scott Henderson 17 / 8 0
TX27 Chris Gall 16 / 9 0
3X30 Scott Henderson 15 / 9 1
TX01 Preston Engbrecht 14 / 11 0
NX67 Adam Lamprecht 14 / 11 0
5X07 Wade Opp 14 / 11 0
1X20 Jim Schuett 13 / 10 2
4X51 Wade Lardy 11 / 11 3
5X15 Tony Henderson 11 / 10 4
TX16 Colton Bierle 11 / 9 5
TX51 Cal Lamprecht 11 / 8 6
RX87 Justin Roetman 9 / 5 11
TX89 Mike Beckwith 8 / 7 10
5X80 Don Nolan 8 / 7 10
5X05 Mark Wudel 8 / 5 12
TX15 Hanner Tilberg 7 / 9 9
TX19 Shelly Tilberg 7 / 8 10
1X14 Troy Herlyn 7 / 3 15
TX11 Ashley Engbrecht 5 / 10 10
5X00 Bruce Dvoracek 4 / 8 13
TX18 Kellyn Jackson 4 / 8 13
AX15 Jim Anderson 3 / 9 13
0X60 Jim Harry 3 / 4 18
BX62 Greg Breitbarth 2 / 4 19
HX62 Mike Hinsch 1 / 8 16
JX72 Joe Small 0 / 4 21
0X99 Jeremy Stystad 0 / 0 25
5X45 Devon Long 0 / 0 25
CX78 Kevin Bach 0 / 0 25
GX72 Edwin Gall 0 / 0 25
TX20 Nick Engbrecht 0 / 0 25
TX44 Tim Tilberg 0 / 0 25
WX64 Ryan Willis 0 / 0 25
XX55 Dustin Smiley 0 / 0 25
Summit Super Series Jr. Dragster FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
508X Morgan Opp 19 / 6 0
535X Kabren Jackson 18 / 7 0
705X Taylor Hansen 17 / 8 0
104X Alexis Medenwald 16 / 9 0
888X Shelbi Lindner 11 / 9 5
526X Jacob Flier 8 / 9 8
591X Bailey Dorneman 2 / 3 20