Our 2014 Points Program
Is Fun & Rewarding

1) THE POINTS SYSTEM ~ There will be several events during the season at which time points can be earned toward the TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP. The points awarded for entering an event will be 20 points per race for attendance (You must physically be at the tract to be awarded attendance points; you can not just purchase a tech card). Points for each round of competition won will be 10 points. The bonus points for attendance will be given out as follows:

* Each points program racer entering the first race of the season, will receive 30 BONUS POINTS.

2) Track Points Program Champions win the Following:

* A Champion jacket.

* A Gold Card which gives free admission for all points races for the following year.

* A beautiful trophy commemorating the accomplishment.

* TOP Dragster/TOP ET & MOD ET Points participants can register for the IHRA Summit Super Series Program. www.ihra.com

3) Each class must have 10 points participants in order to receive full prize package.

2014 Summit Super Series Rules & Regulations

1) Join the IHRA Summit SuperSeries ($70 for TOP & MOD & $50 for Jr. Dragsters) which includes IHRA membership benefits, Summit Super Series license and special registration number (commonly called the "X Number") that you will run as your car number. The second digit of the number will be the letter X. This membership will allow you to participate in the Summit Super Series at Thunder Valley Dragways.

If you are running a car in TOP and another car in MOD, you must register and get X numbers for both vehicles.

If you have a full membership in IHRA that will be current through the 2014 season already, simply call and get your X number for $10.

2) If you race at Thunder Valley Dragways you are automatically in the points program, so you don't need to sign up for points.

3) Race at Thunder Valley Dragways while running your Summit Super Series X number. Your Summit Super Series eligibility does not begin until you register with IHRA and run the X number as your car number.

4) If you have the best win to loss ratio in MOD ET (No Box), TOP Draster/TOP ET (Box) or Jr. Dragster You will then you will be entered into a lotto with one name being drawn for the at large tracks for a chance to go to the Summit Super Series National Championships at the World Finals.

Click to view the Full Prize Package Flyer

2014 Points Standings & Race Results
* by the name represents Summit Super Series Participant
RACE RESULTS
May 3 & 4 May 17 & 18 May 24, 25 & 26 June 7 & 8
June 21 & 22 July 4, 5 & 6 July 19 & 20 July 26 & 27
August 9 & 10 August 22, 23 & 24 August 30, 31 & Sept 1 September 13 & 14
September 20 & 21 September 27 & 28
MOD ET - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
4X51 *Wade Lardy Tea, SD 770
1X20 *Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 700
5X08 *Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 690
PX84 *Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 680
4X81 *Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 620
TX16 *Colton Bierle Ethan, SD 610
TX30 *Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 580
O105 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 570
5X18 *Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 560
K528 Nathan Walz Worthing, SD 560
O107 Christy Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 540
TX05 *Larry Lamprecht Allen, NE 520
OO90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 510
5X66 *Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 480
K527 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 480
AX53 *Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 440
VX19 *Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 420
5XLT *Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 410
5228 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 390
4X40 *Wyatt Lardy Tea, SD 380
O514 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 380
B862 Greg Breitbarth Akron, IA 350
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 340
O110 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 340
B210 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 330
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 310
I440 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 300
O365 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 290
5592 Stet Mutchelknaus Freeman, SD 280
O279 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 260
O195 Daryl Martinsen Beresford, SD 250
S303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 230
5X03 *Ken Ludwig Hawarden, IA 210
5X13 *Courtney Johnson Webster, SD 210
O127 Tony Buckles Ainsworth, NE 210
0X66 *Kevin Cobb Sioux City, IA 200
TX32 *Janell Lamprecht Allen, NE 200
O293 Larry Meyer Winside, NE 190
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 190
141M Ron McKenney Canton, SD 180
5X12 *Brian Johnson Webster, SD 170
OOO4 Wayne King Sioux Falls, SD 170
0X31 *Cory Heckenlaible Lesterville, SD 150
188A Jamey Gloe Watertown, SD 150
406W Steve Wissink Rock Rapids, IA 150
A608 Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 150
O482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 150
1X28 *Scott Rumbolz Mitchell, SD 140
O331 Cory Slykhuis Tea, SD 140
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 130
O455 Dustin Strong O'Neill, NE 130
2018 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 120
355W Stan Wissink Rock Rapids, IA 120
5144 Terry Grosz Delmont, SD 120
O235 Lee Hohn Hartford, SD 120
O272 Clark Danielson Hawarden, IA 120
O264 Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 110
O519 Matt Butler Sioux Falls, SD 110
O567 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 110
5613 Alex Wiese Luverne, MN 100
5907 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 100
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 100
O261 Ed Robotham LeMars, IA 100
O286 Rick Underberg Humboldt, SD 100
O353 Travis Rossow Heron Lake, MN 100
O502 Bill Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 100
1047 Mike Reverts Luverne, MN 90
O280 David Gloe Strandburg, SD 90
8600 Mike Berens Dunlap, IA 80
B5115 Becky Plachy Monticello, MN 80
O165 Nick Wiesenbach Worthing, SD 80
O167 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 80
O476 Cary Myers Sioux Falls, SD 80
653X Ed Rothschadl Fargo, ND 70
9X74 Kevin Martin Wells, MN 70
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 70
O275 Charlie Ericson Alcestor, SD 70
Q505 Mark Zach Wayne, NE 70
1X66 *Mike Barringer Ocheyedan, IA 60
5101 Corky McGaugh Cresbard, SD 60
5X3B Bryan Schroeder Wells, MN 60
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 60
N573 Gary kosen Moorhead, MN 60
O218 Zane Kornmann Bloomington, MN 60
O348 Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 60
O525 Robert Heckenlaible Menno, SD 60
1255 Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 50
5199 Brian Grosz Worthing, SD 50
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 50
B503 Dan Butler Fargo, ND 50
G512 Steven Glubke Blaine, MN 50
M909 Nathan Winings Ewing, NE 50
O137 Keith Opp Sioux Falls, SD 50
O270 Les Hyronimus Worthing, SD 50
O520 Rick Butler Rapid City, SD 50
OO27 Dave Hewitt Worthing, SD 50
OO64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 50
T014 Sparky Donlan Marion, SD 50
E546 Ken Buck Peever, SD 40
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Sioux Falls, SD 40
5304 Todd Burgeson Milford, IA 40
5960 Dave Magie Watertown, SD 40
8888 Dan Hector Wilmont, MN 40
O229 Jason Jennings 40
O364 Tom Poole Rosemount, MN 40
O375 Gordon Kliegel Watertown, SD 40
O477 Brian Myers Salina, KS 40
O578 Cecil Cooms Sioux Falls, SD 40
P385 Josh Schnider Spearfish, SD 40
P5008 Rodney Larson Pierre, SD 40
009A Josh Hanson Viborg, SD 30
1969 Jake Caldwell Windom, MN 30
560C Todd Casper Lake Preston, SD 30
5633 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 30
F182 Dan Thelin Sisseton, SD 30
O506 Katie Johnson Rapid City, SD 30
O537 Zak Gravatt Pierre, SD 30
OOO9 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 30
S1091 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 30
1097 Don Johnson Sioux Falls, SD 20
1104 Matt Reverts Luverne, MN 20
1367 Chris Compson Sioux Falls, SD 20
258A Terri Smith Box Elder, SD 20
265X Chris Rott Fergus Falls, MN 20
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 20
5016 Steve Scherschligt Tea, SD 20
5040 Bruce Hellwig Omaha, NE 20
5115 Mike Plachy Monticello, MN 20
A539 Roger Anderson Pierre, SD 20
KX51 Darin Cranny Plankinton, SD 20
N590 Roger Hanson Pierre, SD 20
O190 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 20
O191 Jared VanDusseldorp Watertown, SD 20
O205 Al Bichlmeier Norfolk, NE 20
O298 Roger Anderson Edgeley, ND 20
O333 Joel Bremmon Clark, SD 20
O355 Travis Olson Bath, SD 20
O377 Brandon Duhacheck Arvada, CO 20
O381 Ray Johnson Norfolk, NE 20
O444 Greg Tilberg Mitchell, SD 20
O527 Jeremy Zafft Windom, MN 20
O547 Rex Balcom Mitchell, SD 20
P850 Zach Hicks Loveland, CO 20
T520 Tim Compson Valley City, ND 20
PRO BIKE - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
T58 Tim Sullivan Sioux Falls, SD 640
1002 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 620
1020 Luke Johnson Mitchell, SD 520
1027 Jesse Mullinix Tea, SD 520
228A Ty Lau Colton, SD 280
1010 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 260
1047 Mike Reverts Luverne, MN 180
1072 Zach Taylor Alpha, MN 170
1062 Randy Rothlisberger Mitchell, SD 120
3082 Michael Hanson Viborg, SD 90
1079 James McGaugh Redfield, SD 60
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 40
1035 Terry Chester Sioux Falls, SD 30
1077 Zach Boyd Yankton, SD 30
1104 Matt Reverts Luverne, MN 30
O136 Matt Antil Madison, SD 30
1086 Tom Peschel Sioux City, IA 20
1100 Matt Stahl Canton, SD 20
1108 Tanner Stanes Mitchell, SD 20
PRO TROPHY - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
O556 Nicole Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 660
OOO9 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 560
OO17 Preston Nelson Maskell, NE 500
128A Jed Rumbolz Mitchell, SD 350
O200 Tyler Goehring Lesterville, SD 340
O271 Chad Sommervold Alcester, SD 320
A880 Ryan Chacula Dundee, MN 280
S1091 Nick Lickteig Sioux Falls, SD 280
O267 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 270
O177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 240
O259 Andrew McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 220
O327 Mark VanDam Sioux Falls, SD 220
OO27 Dave Hewitt Worthing, SD 190
259A Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 180
K132 Kendra Hansen Windom, MN 160
O226 Wade Mack Castlewood, SD 140
A681 William Klink Primghar, IA 130
1969 Jake Caldwell Windom, MN 110
O468 Mike Hemmelrick Hawarden, IA 110
O713 Travis Roma Baltic, SD 110
S303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 110
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 100
289A John Kolhei Cottonwood, MN 90
A928 Chris Einck Primghar, IA 90
B5115 Becky Plachy Monticello, MN 90
O399 Devin Schell Gregory, SD 90
2018 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 80
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 80
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 80
O198 Brad Hoffman Norfolk, NE 80
O309 Ray Stevens Lakefield, MN 80
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 70
5457 Jon Pool LeMars, IA 70
O288 Mark Kerkvliet Watertown, SD 70
O318 Kelsey Turner Beresford, SD 70
O529 Craig Brandy Sioux Falls, SD 70
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 60
O194 Robert Hauser Norfolk, NE 60
O241 Roger Blake Centervilell, SD 60
3006 Todd Filter Artesian, SD 50
EX86A Rick Scholl New London, MN 50
O185 Ed Dorneman Watertown, SD 50
O240 Nicholas Blake Centervilell, SD 50
O263 Jamie Durham Watertown, SD 50
O376 Kelly Deckert Brookings, SD 50
O387 Nick Larson Canistota, SD 50
O576 Mike Warnke Primghar, IA 50
TV001 Nic Roth Giellitte, WY 50
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 40
7814 Dan Tebbe Red Wing, MN 40
O208 Butch Engelke Sutherland, IA 40
O223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 40
O224 Kris Dorneman Watertown, SD 40
O301 Donnie Simonsen Hurley, SD 40
O388 Gene Meyer Sheldon, IA 40
O393 Allen Neuharth Huron, SD 40
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 30
5X12 Brian Johnson Webster, SD 30
8600 Mike Berens Dunlap, IA 30
C549 Larry Compson Valley City, ND 30
O213 Kalee Jackson Castlewood, SD 30
O495 Gordy Boldt Red Wing, MN 30
O574 Chris Avery Sioux Falls, SD 30
O830 Brian Anderson Mora, MN 30
1047 Mike Reverts Luverne, MN 20
188A Jamey Gloe Watertown, SD 20
5707 Dan Wiese Luverne, MN 20
A708 Greg Compson Sioux Falls, SD 20
F182 Dan Thelin Sisseton, SD 20
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 20
O136 Matt Antil Madison, SD 20
O184 Matthew Martinsen Beresford, SD 20
O191 Jared VanDusseldorp Watertown, SD 20
O192 John Hinsch Sioux Falls, SD 20
O333 Joel Bremmon Clark, SD 20
O355 Travis Olson Bath, SD 20
O358 Aron Nickelson Lynd, MN 20
O371 Lynn Anderson Hudson, SD 20
O375 Gordon Kliegil Watertown, SD 20
O377 Brandon Duhacheck Arvada, CO 20
O443 Kevin Brunsting Sioux Falls, SD 20
O478 Donny Maas Linn Grove, IA 20
O502 Johnny Bucklin Peever, SD 20
O510 Brian Beek Lake Wilson, MN 20
O528 Kirk Martinsen Beresford, SD 20
O545 Kent Stewart Reliance, SD 20
O551 Steve Owen Henry, SD 20
O565 Dave Haustein Red Wing, MN 20
O577 Dennis Seaton Sioux City, IA 20
SUPER TROPHY - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
OO57 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 640
OO86 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 620
OO15 Brian Walz Freeman, SD 570
OO12 Chad Clement Tabor, SD 550
O129 Nichole Sullivan Mitchell, SD 250
O138 Brian Goehring Lesterville, SD 230
OO16 Greg Nelson Ponca, NE 200
O314 Chaz Robertson Mitchell, SD 150
2018 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 140
O228 Chaz Robertson Mitchell, SD 140
OO82 Dave Miller Mitchell, SD 140
O132 Samantha Straatmeyer Yankton, SD 110
O225 Trenton Bonser Sherburn, MN 110
O332 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 110
OO18 Jacklyn Karli Watertown, SD 110
O197 Brian Christensen Yankton, SD 100
OO85 Tessa Verba Plankinton, SD 100
6678 Marie Bornhafe Windom, MN 90
O326 Cody Kiers Hull, IA 80
T014 Sparky Donlan Marion, SD 80
O133 McKayla Bouska Yankton, SD 70
O482 Jarrod Mcfarling Sioux Falls, SD 70
228A Ty Lau Colton, SD 60
O336 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 60
O464 Kyle Erthum Ainsworth, NE 50
O490 Joshua Nelson Ellsworth, SD 50
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 40
512J Brian Johnson Webster, SD 40
O269 Matt Nolan Kerney, NE 40
O387 Nick Larson Canistota, SD 40
O434 Matt Topp Pilger, NE 40
O491 Brian Nelson Red Wing, MN 40
O499 Dennes Dorantes Chicago, IL 40
O136 Matt Antil Madison, SD 30
O242 Josh Berthelsen Parker, SD 30
O247 Courtney Behrends Windom, MN 30
O341 Bruce Hartly Huron, SD 30
O354 Jason TeBeest Brandon, SD 30
O371 Randy Hock Brookings, SD 30
O376 Kelly Deckert Brookings, SD 30
O494 Ron Ewalt Volin, SD 30
O532 Chrhis Mathiowatz New London, MN 30
O548 Roger Einck Primghar, IA 30
1969C Joshua Caldwell Galesville, WI 20
O243 Thom Tenfingers Yankton, SD 20
O248 Caleb Hansen Windom, MN 20
O344 LaVern Lentz Huron, SD 20
O364 Tom Pool LeMars, IA 20
O370 Ed Ellis Volga, SD 20
O372 Richard Palmer Brookings, SD 20
O374 Scott Oban Dakota City, NE 20
O443 Kevin Brunstring Sioux Falls, SD 20
O496 Jake Boldt Hastings, MN 20
O497 Jeremiah Postma Sheldon, IA 20
O498 Mark Postma Sheldon, IA 20
O524 Kade Rennich Colman, SD 20
O549 David Sullivan Sioux Falls, SD 20
O568 James VanHof Granville, IA 20
O597 Chris Scholtz Comfrey, MN 20
O598 Emily Mathiowetz Comfrey, MN 20
OO13 Tim Kocmich Yankton, SD 20
TOP DRAGSTER - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX27 *Chris Gall Tripp, SD 680
5XXX *Tom Gall Beresford, SD 520
TX11 *Ashley Engbrecht Marion, SD 500
TX19 *Shelly Tilberg Mitchell, SD 490
TX20 *Nick Engbrecht Marion, SD 440
TX75 Joel Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 350
H597 Serena Hopf Madison, SD 340
X513 Stacey Wiese Brandon, SD 320
5135 Billy Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 250
1014 Troy Herlyn Freeman, SD 240
H563 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 240
5446 Spencer James Mt. Vernon, SD 190
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 150
7210 Ehrin Nelson Yankton, SD 120
O582 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 110
5265 Cal Belden Aberdeen, SD 80
5309 Roland Rang Sioux Falls, SD 70
5000 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 60
588H Darcy Hagberg Spencer, NE 50
5995 Steve Swenson Valley Springs, SD 50
5062 Pat Frederick Baltic, SD 40
5983 Tom Nyguard Watertown, SD 30
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 30
TOP ET - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
3X30 *Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 650
5X80 *Don Nolan Hawarden, IA 630
CX78 *Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 610
KX50 *Terry Koch Sioux Falls, SD 540
NX67 *Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 500
5X05 *Mark Wudel Tea, SD 490
TX51 *Cal Lamprecht New Castle, NE 450
TX89 *Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 440
5X15 *Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 430
TX15 *Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 420
0X60 *James Harry Hawarden, IA 400
AX15 *Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 370
HX62 *Mike Hinsch Harrisburg, SD 310
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 300
ZX63 Kristi Anderson Hawarden, IA 290
5682 Greg Tilberg Mitchell, SD 260
OO79 Gary Bockorny Sioux Falls, SD 230
5802 Terry Abeln Mitchell, SD 210
O130 Kris Thies Hoskins, NE 210
9898 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 170
A1962 Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 160
GX72 *Edwin Gall Tyndall, SD 140
O328 Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD 140
1091 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 130
5966 Chad Fergen Brookings, SD 130
P520 Cliff Priebe Pukwana, SD 130
5657 Mataya Harrington Sioux Falls, SD 110
6681 Ron Haupert Hospers, IA 100
5940 Larry Christensen Glyndon, MN 80
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 80
OO64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 80
2770 Brian Klinghagen Lennox, SD 70
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 70
S303 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 70
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 60
N558 Ron Wirtjes Wheaton, MN 60
O514 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 60
X513 Stacey Wiese Brandon, SD 60
O570 Devon Long Mitchell, SD 50
R015 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 50
565N Trevor Wirtjes Melrose, MN 40
O290 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 40
A710 Lowell Anderson Hudson, SD 30
AX53 Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 30
586T Santo Greco Hawk Point, NE 20
O293 Larry Meyer Windside, NE 20
SHOOTOUT BOX - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 540
5XXX Tom Gall Beresford, SD 490
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Ethan, SD 480
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 410
X513 Stacey Wiese Madison, SD 380
H563 Roger Hopf Madison, SD 310
5X05 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 250
OO64 Ryan Willis Mitchell, SD 250
TX11 Ashley Engbrecht Marion, SD 250
TX20 Nick Engbrecht Marion, SD 250
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 240
5X80 Don Nolan Hawarden, IA 230
HX62 Mike Hinsch Harrisburg, SD 230
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 210
7210 Ehrin Nelson Yankton, SD 200
5682 Greg Tilberg Mitchell, SD 190
5568 Greg Thompson Bruce, SD 180
TX75 Joel Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 180
5802 Terry Abeln Mitchell, SD 170
5446 Spencer James Mt. Vernon, SD 160
P590 Josh Picek Marion, SD 160
5135 Billy Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 150
H597 Serena Hopf Madison, SD 150
5657 Mataya Harrington Sioux Falls, SD 140
5940 Larry Christians Glyndan, MN 130
GX72 Edwin Gall Tyndall, SD 130
0X99 Jeremy Syrstad Brookings, SD 120
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 120
TX89 Mike Beckwith Sioux Falls, SD 120
1014 Troy Herlyn Freeman, SD 100
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 100
5000 Dustin Long Mitchell, SD 70
9898 Justin Roetman Vermillion, SD 70
5265 Cal Belden Aberdeen, SD 60
6681 Ron Hauert Hospers, IA 60
A1962 Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 60
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 60
1200 Bruce /Harth Huron, SD 40
5511 Chad Javers Tea, SD 40
5613 Alex Wiese Brandon, SD 40
5X62 Pat Frederick Baltic, SD 40
CX78 Kevin Bach Watertown, SD 40
N558 Ron Wirtjes Wheaton, MN 40
O582 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 40
1091 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 30
5750 Scott Javers Tea, SD 30
5983 Tom Nyguard Watertown, SD 30
H576 Rod Hopf Ramona, SD 30
O328 Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD 30
565N Trevor Wirtjes Melrose, MN 20
5X18 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 20
600 Scott Crawford Tea, SD 20
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 20
MX77 Larry Mehlhaff Kaylor, SD 20
O518 Dan Schnider Rapid City, SD 20
O570 Devin Long Mitchell, SD 20
R015 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 20
SHOOTOUT NO BOX - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 620
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 600
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 570
5X18 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 510
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 480
5X08 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 450
TX16 Colton Bierle Ethan, SD 450
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 410
4X40 Wyatt Lardy Tea, SD 360
O195 Daryl Martinsen Tea, SD 320
O777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 300
O286 Rick Underberg Humboldt, SD 290
OOO9 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 280
S1091 Brad Thedens Harrisburg, SD 260
2018 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 250
I440 Eric Schoenfelder Platte, SD 250
O106 Jeff Metzger Sioux Falls, SD 250
O482 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 230
OO90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 230
0X66 Kevin Cobb Sioux City, IA 220
T58 Tim Sullivan Sioux Falls, SD 210
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 200
S303 Steven Schenwald Marion, SD 190
O455 Dustin Strong O'Neill, NE 170
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 170
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 160
5X12 Brian Johnson Webster, SD 150
R550 Jason Aaseby Princeton, MN 140
5XLT Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 130
O167 Cory Jackson Castlewood, SD 130
1047 Mike Reverts Luverne, MN 120
O127 Tony Buckles Ainsworth, NE 120
O331 Cory Slykhuis Tea, SD 120
1020 Luke Johnson Mitchell, SD 110
5907 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 110
O190 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 110
O255 Jim Wilde Lake Preston, SD 110
O279 Matt Sommervold Beresford, SD 110
5X13 Courtney Johnson Webster, SD 100
1027 Jesse Mullinix Tea, SD 90
A608 Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 90
141M Ron McKenney Canton, SD 80
A880 Ryan Chacula Dundee, MN 80
M909 Nathan Winings Ewing, NE 80
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Lesterville, SD 70
1002 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 70
1010 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 70
F182 Dan Thelin Sisseton, SD 70
O110 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 70
O185 Ed Dorneman Watertown, SD 70
O186 Jerry Foster Sioux City, IA 70
O229 Jason Jennings Mitchell, SD 70
O330 Dustin Jung Rutland, SD 70
O477 Brian Myers Salina, KS 70
009A Josh Hanson Viborg, SD 60
188A Jamey Gloe Watertown, SD 60
3X30 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 60
560C Todd Casper Lake Preston, SD 60
5633 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 60
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 60
J518 Jake Smutny Humphrey, NE 60
J550 Joyce Aaseby Becker, MN 60
K132 Kendra Hanson Windom, MN 60
K528 Nathan Walz Worthing, SD 60
O105 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 60
O177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 60
O191 Jared VanDusseldorp Watertown, SD 60
O210 Dennis Sedlacek Sioux Falls, SD 60
O233 Tyler Waege Watertown, SD 60
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 60
1072 Zak Taylor Alpha, MN 50
1155 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 50
128A Jedidiah Rumbolz Mitchell, SD 50
1367 Chris Compson Sioux Falls, SD 50
1969 Jake Caldwell Windom, MN 50
228A Ty Lau Colton, SD 50
259A Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 50
3082 Michael Hanson Viborg, SD 50
5200 Mark Verba Luverne, MN 50
653X Ed Rothschodl Fargo, ND 50
9X74 Ken Martin Wells, MN 50
B862 Greg Brightbarth Akron, IA 50
D520 Travis Marsh Delft, MN 50
O213 Kalee Jackson Castlewood, SD 50
O224 Kris Dorneman Watertown, SD 50
O309 Ray Stevens Lakefield, MN 50
O310 Ross Smutry Lincoln, NE 50
O519 Matt Butler Sioux Falls, SD 50
5228 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 40
5X3B Bryan Schroeder Wells, MN 40
8600 Mike Berens Dunlap, IA 40
A708 Greg Compson Sioux Falls, SD 40
B503 Dan Butler Fargo, ND 40
E546 Ken Buck Peever, SD 40
G512 Steven Glubke Blaine, MN 40
M550 Britt Aaseby Becker, MN 40
O226 Wade Mack Castlewood, SD 40
O380 Ross Stromseth Sioux Falls, SD 40
O476 Cary Myers Sioux Falls, SD 40
W567 Jesse Baleras Grand Forks, ND 40
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 30
167A Daniel Tingle Mitchell, SD 30
5115 Becky Plachy Monticello, MN 30
560A Pat Zoss Emery, SD 30
5960 Dave Magee Watertown, SD 30
5X05 Mark Wudel Tea, SD 30
O263 Jame Durham Watertown, SD 30
O288 Mark Kerkvliet Watertown, SD 30
O301 Donnie Simonsen Hurley, SD 30
P385 Joshua Schnider Spearfish, SD 30
Q505 Mark Zach Wayne, NE 30
1079 James McGaugh Redfield, SD 20
1082 Mark Stromseth Sioux Falls, SD 20
258A Terri Smith Box Elder, SD 20
265X Chris Rott Fergus Falls, MN 20
3006 Todd Filter Ethan, SD 20
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 20
559 Tony Lemker Lake Preston, SD 20
5101 Corky McGaugh Cresbard, SD 20
5457 Jon Puhl LeMars, IA 20
5592 Stet Mutchelknaus Freeman, SD 20
5613 Alex Wiese Brandon, SD 20
5665 Nick Blake Hudson, SD 20
7282 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 20
A539 Roger Anderson Pierre, SD 20
B210 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 20
B583 Joe Landauer Albion, NE 20
F501 Steve Fosbinder Fremont, NE 20
N573 Gary Kosen Moorhead, MN 20
N590 Roger Hanson Pierre, SD 20
O107 Christy Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 20
O165 Nick Weisenbach Worthing, SD 20
O184 Matthew Martinsen Beresford, SD 20
O192 John Hinsch Sioux Falls, SD 20
O198 Brad Hoffman Norfolk, NE 20
O218 Zane Kornman Bloomington, MN 20
O248 Caleb Hanson Windom, MN 20
O261 Ed Robotham LeMars, IA 20
O265 Brycen Cobb Sioux City, IA 20
O298 Roger Anderson Edgeley, ND 20
O313 Daron Jensen Langford, SD 20
O348 Terry Reilly Watertown, SD 20
O352 Allen Schultz Tracy, MN 20
O365 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 20
O382 Rod Reisdorph Sioux City, IA 20
O383 Keith Kretzschmar Bristol, SD 20
O386 Bryce Hemmestad Brookings, SD 20
O399 Devin Schell Gregory, SD 20
O448 Rob Kribell Beresford, SD 20
O472 Mike Holtz Merrill, IA 20
O506 Katie Johnson Rapid City, SD 20
O520 Rick Butler Rapid City, SD 20
O525 Robert Heckenlaible Menno, SD 20
O537 Zak Gravatt Pierre, SD 20
O830 Brian Anderson Mora, MN 20
OO78 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 20
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 20
P725 Bob Schnider Piedmont, SD 20
P5008 Rodney Larson Pierre, SD 20
392 Tony Buckles Ainsworth, NE
MUSTANG - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
O176 Brad Bixler Hitchock, SD 180
O259 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 160
O179 Rich Bueber Tulare, SD 140
OO12 Dawn Clement Tabor, SD 120
O163 Matt Antil Madison, SD 50
O170 Jhett Weber Elkton, SD 50
O222 Tryce Woertink Watertown, SD 50
O399 Wes Schell Gregory, SD 50
O320 Larry Gehle Sioux Falls, SD 40
O413 Robert Heckenlaible Menno, SD 30
557 LaVern Lentz Huron, SD 20
O301 Donnie Simonsen Hurley, SD 20
MOPAR - FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
O264 Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 300
OO74 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 180
2018 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 170
O110 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 140
O314 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 130
O184 Matthew Martinsen Beresford, SD 120
O223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 120
OO18 Jacklyn Karli Watertown, SD 120
O318 Kelsey Turner Beresford, SD 110
141M Ron McKenney Canton, SD 100
O241 Roger Blake Centerville, SD 80
O422 Tracy Kirk Centerville, SD 80
D340 Jeremy Moschell Howard, SD 70
O166 John Nelson Sioux Falls, SD 60
O172 Jason Christofferson Lanford, SD 60
O105 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 50
O429 Brad Harms Viborg, SD 50
O477 Brian Myers Salina, KS 50
166M John K Nelson Sioux Falls, SD 40
7682 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 40
O238 Paul Hejna Yankton, SD 40
O240 Nicholas Blake Centerville, SD 40
O355 Travis Olson Bath, SD 40
O440 Jolene Borman Rock Rapids, IA 40
O476 Cary Myers Sioux Falls, SD 40
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 40
333 Joel Bremmom Clark, SD 30
564 Thad Harms Reserve, KS 30
O401 Daryl Lahrs Bronson, IA 30
O475 Jesse Christenson Beresford, SD 30
T520 Tim Compson Valley City, ND 30
528 Kirk Martinsen Beresford, SD 20
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 20
1367 Chris Compson Sioux Falls, SD 20
5016 Steve Scherschligt Tea, SD 20
560A Pat Zoss Emery, SD 20
C549 Larry Compson Valley City, ND 20
D601 Renee Umstead Howard, SD 20
G65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 20
O473 Isaac Schoenfelder Corsica, SD 20
FINAL - JR. DRAGSTER
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5107 Tanner Wiese Luverne, MN 570
1004 Alexis Medenwald Worthing, SD 520
137X *Reanna Lardy Tea, SD 510
508X *Morgan Opp Sioux Falls, SD 480
O538 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 400
O591 Abby Buskhol Worthing, SD 330
1044 Jakob Flier Valley Springs, SD 290
O535 Kabren Jackson Castlewood, SD 230
1046 Tanner Reverts Luverne, MN 220
8888 Shelbi Lindner Meckling, SD 180
3137 Nathan Nelson Yankton, SD 170
1022 Kiesha Hofer Mitchell, SD 150
5199 Jacee Jo Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 150
O101 Nate Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 150
1085 Rodney Reisdorph Sioux City, IA 100
5141 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 100
1050 Carson Jennings Mitchell, SD 90
1011 Lexie Goldammer Mt. Vernon, SD 80
O490 Hailey Johnke Lennox, SD 80
O536 Candace Jurgens Watertown, SD 50
3037 Jordyn Martin Mt.Vernon, SD 40
5036 Blade Olson Bath, SD 30
5234 Tommy Lane Sioux Falls, SD 30
510J Bryan Johnson Webster, SD 20
5330 Jordin Jurgens Watertown, SD 20
5436 Caleb Schaefer Burnsville, MN 20
O539 Cassandra Jurgens Watertown, SD 20
FINAL - HIGH SCHOOL
BRACKET #1
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
510J Bryan Johnson Webster, SD 140
O315 Baily Magstadt Mitchell, SD 120
O379 Jacob Grubb Hawarden, IA 80
O234 Spencer Stroeh Luverne, MN 20
FINAL - HIGH SCHOOL
BRACKET #2
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
OO85 Tessa Verba Plankinton, SD 110
O330 Dustin Jung Rutland, SD 70
OO67 Bailey Magstadt Mitchell, SD 30
FINAL - HIGH SCHOOL
BRACKET #3
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
OO68 Mark Steinmiller Sioux Falls, SD 100
OO51 Luke Kleinschmit Crofton, NE 30
OO73 Skyler Peterson Mitchell, SD 20
HIGH SCHOOL
TEAM POINTS
SCHOOL
TOTAL POINTS
W Webster High School Webster, SD 60
M Mitchell High School Mitchell, SD 50
B Baltic High School Baltic, SD 40
P Plankinton High School Plankinton, SD 30
H West Sioux High School Hawarden, IA 20
C Crofton High School Crofton, NE 10
R Rutland High School Rutland, SD 10
Summit Super Series NO BOX FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
5X08 Wade Opp 20 / 5 0
4X51 Wade Lardy 19 / 6 0
AX53 Ben Lamprecht 17 / 8 0
TX30 Fred Hantke 17 / 8 0
1X20 Jim Schuett 16 / 9 0
4X81 Dustin Sullivan 16 / 9 0
TX16 Colton Bierle 16 / 9 0
TX05 Larry Lamprecht 15 / 10 0
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen 15 / 10 0
5X18 Cody Kriens 13 / 12 0
4X40 Wyatt Lardy 12 / 13 0
5X66 Glenn Walz 11 / 12 2
5XLT Lee Thedens 10 / 12 3
VX19 Joe McCarty 6 / 14 5
TX32 Janell Lamprecht 4 / 8 13
0X66 Kevin Cobb 5 / 6 14
5X13 Courtney Johnson 3 / 8 14
5X03 Ken Ludwig 4 / 5 16
5X12 Brian Johnson 4 / 4 17
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible 2 / 5 18
1X28 Scott Rumbolz 0 / 3 22
1X66 Micheal Barringer 1 / 1 23
5X38 Tom Lewis 1 / 1 23
TX78 Doug Bierle 0 / 0 25
BX51 Bill Donlan 0 / 0 25
EX81 Jan Donlan 0 / 0 25
MX81 Mike Reverts 0 / 0 25
5X0A Pat Zoss 0 / 0 25
Summit Super Series BOX FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
3X30 Scott Henderson 19 / 6 - Won in Run Off 0
TX27 Chris Gall 19 / 6 0
5X80 Don Nolan 18 / 7 0
CX78 Kevin Bach 17 / 8 0
TX20 Nick Engbrecht 16 / 9 0
KX50 Terry Koch 16 / 9 0
TX51 Cal Lamprecht 15 / 10 0
TX11 Ashley Engbrecht 14 / 11 0
NX67 Adam Lamprecht 14 / 11 0
5XXX Tom Gall 14 / 11 0
5X05 Mark Wudel 13 / 11 1
TX19 Shelly Tilberg 12 / 11 2
5X15 Tony Henderson 9 / 13 3
0X60 James Harry 14 / 7 4
TX15 Hanner Tilberg 9 / 12 4
TX75 Joel Goldammer 12 / 8 5
HX62 Mike Hinsch 11 / 8 6
TX89 Mike Beckwith 8 / 11 6
AX15 Jim Anderson 3 / 11 11
GX72 Edwin Gall 1 / 4 20
5X62 Pat Frederick 0 / 2 23
KX51 Darin Cranny 0 / 1 24
5X94 Ovidio Diaz 0 / 0 25
5XX5 Tony Henderson 0 / 0 25
MX77 Larry Mehlhaff 0 / 0 25
Summit Super Series Jr. Dragster FINAL
CAR #
DRIVER
R0OUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
137X Reanna Lardy 18 / 7 0
508X Morgan Opp 17 / 8 0