Prevous Years Race Results & Points Standings
2022 Final Points
2023 Final Points
2024 Final Points

Our 2022 Points Program
Is Fun & Rewarding

1) THE POINTS SYSTEM ~ There will be several events during the season at which time points can be earned toward the TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP. The points awarded for entering an event will be 20 points per race for attendance (You must physically be at the tract to be awarded attendance points; you can not just purchase a tech card). Points for each round of competition won will be 10 points. The bonus points for attendance will be given out as follows:

* Each points program racer entering the first race of the season, will receive
30 BONUS POINTS.

2) Track Points Program Champions win the Following:

* A Champion jacket for Box Shoot Out, No Box Shoot Out, TOP ET, 
MOD ET, Pro Bike, Pro Trophy, Super Trophy & Jr. Dragster classes.

* A Gold Card which gives free admission for all points races for the following year for
Box Shoot Out, No Box Shoot Out, TOP ET, MOD ET, Pro Bike, 
Pro Trophy, Super Trophy & Jr. Dragster classes..

* A beautiful trophy commemorating the accomplishment.

* TOP ET, MOD ET, Jr. Dragster, Pro Trophy & Super Trophy participants can register for the IHRA Summit SuperSeries Program. www.ihra.com

3) Each class must have 10 points participants in order to receive full prize package.

2022 Summit Super Series Rules & Regulations

1) Join IHRA Summit SuperSeries which includes IHRA membership benefits, Summit Super Series license and special registration number (commonly called the "X Number") that you will run as your car number. The second digit of the number will be the letter X. This membership will allow you to participate in the Summit Super Series at Thunder Valley Dragways.

If you are running a car in TOP ET and another car in MOD, you must register and get X numbers for both vehicles.

If you have a full membership in IHRA that will be current through the 2022 season already, simply call and get your X number for $10.

2) If you race at Thunder Valley Dragways you are automatically in the points program, so you don't need to sign up for points.

3) Race at Thunder Valley Dragways while running your Summit Super Series X number. Your Summit Super Series eligibility does not begin until you register with IHRA and run the X number as your car number.

4) If you have the best win to loss ratio in MOD ET (No Box), TOP ET (Box), Pro Trophy/Super Trophy (Sportsman) or Jr. Dragster You will be invited to the Summit Super Series National Championships at the World Finals.

2022 Final Points Standings & Race Results
RACE RESULTS
April 30 & May 1 May 14 & 15 Memorial Day Weekend June 18 & 19
4th Of July Weekend July 16 & 17 July 30 & 31 August 13 & 14
IRONMAN Weekend Labor Day Weekend Make A Wish Weekend
TOP ET FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 470
5X83 Dustin Medenwald Worthing, SD 430 Won Run Off
AX02 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 430
KX50 Terry Koch Sioux Falls, SD 380 Won Run Off
9X Brenden Blakney Sioux Falls, SD 380
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 380
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Corsica, SD 380
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 380
5X25 BJ Boles Lake Park, IA 330
5X58 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 310
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 300
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Sioux Falls, SD 300
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 290
5X28 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 290
NX67 Adam Lamprecht Sioux Falls, SD 290
TX51 Cal Lamprecht Sioux City, IA 280
1X12 Danie Hento Mitchell, SD 260
1X65 Larry Meyer Winside, NE 260
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 230
TX02 Isaac Wilde Volga, SD 210
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Lesterville, SD 210
1X62 Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 210
JX62 Jak Koch Sioux Falls, SD 210
PX90 Josh Picek Marion, SD 150
5XXX Tom Gall Beresford, SD 120
5X08 Michael Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 110
TX01 Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 100
TX73 Glenn Giessinger Watertown, SD 80
5309 Roland Rang Sioux Falls, SD 80
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 60
558X John De Mots Lebanon, SD 60
1115 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 50
B5115 Becky Plachy Ellsworth, WI 50
5657 Mataya James Ethan, SD 50
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 40
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 40
5801 Robin Roll Dickinson, ND 40
DM15 Danny Prehiem Parker, SD 20
26 Tony Buckles Ainsworth, NE 20
6X69 Josh Harry Sioux City, IA 20
GX72 Edwin Gall Avon, SD 20
R550 Jason Aaseby Becker, MN 20
1065 Steven VanderPol Geddes, SD 20
5966 Chad Fergen Brookings, SD 20
5X56 Jeff Christinans Sioux Falls, SD 20
MOD ET FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5X14 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 500
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 460
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 430
5X27 Charlie Walz Freeman, SD 390 Won Run Off
FX86 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 390
196 Doug Hooth Huron, SD 390
571R Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 380
CX54 Chad Stauffacher Yankton, SD 370
2X28 Nathan Walz Lyons, SD 350
106 Thom TenFingers Yankton, SD 330
JX50 Joyce Aaseby Marion, SD 320
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 320
JX88 Jim Cranny Mitchell, SD 320
BX10 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 300
MX50 Britt Aaseby Marion, SD 300
TX05 Larry Lamprecht Allen, NE 290
43 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 290
BX63 Heath Petersen Marion, SD 290
TX82 Jake Dearduff Dell Rapids, SD 280
TX32 Janell Lamprecht Allen, NE 270
GX65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 270
TX31 Hailey Hantke Hartford, SD 260
1X42 Carter Slykhuis Tea, SD 260
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 260
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 260
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 260
777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 260
AX25 Ernie Kohrs Marion, SD 240
2X20 Kert Cahoon Rock Rapids, IA 230
97 Todd Sell Langford, SD 230
100 Jarrod MxFarling Sioux Falls, SD 210
5XLT Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 200
AX53 Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 200
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 200
1020 Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 200
SX03 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 170
PX82 Jennifer Lamprecht Lennox, SD 170
232 Moby Christofferson Langford, SD 170
5199 Brian Grosz Worthing, SD 160
25 Riley Helmer South Shore, SD 150
130 David Gloe Strandburg, SD 150
261 Josh Ruml Watertown, SD 150
269 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 150
TX7Y Jared Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 140
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 140
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 130
1359 Matt Butler Sioux Falls, SD 130
5144 Terry Grosz Delmont, SD 130
28 Ryan Mogck Brandon, SD 120
3X51 Chad Clement Utica, SD 120
5304 Todd Burgeson Milford, IA 120
DB13 Doyle Becker Marion, SD 110
KX52 Wayne King Worthing, SD 110
66X Daniel Poppens Lennox, SD 110
5X33 Tom Lewis Hudson, SD 100
TX69 JR Ward Watertown, SD 100
265 William Picek Corsica, SD 100
1X01 Larry Stauffacher Sioux Falls, SD 90
1X68 Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 90
1X88 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 90
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 90
126 Dillon Severson Florence, SD 90
206 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 90
290 Lenny Block Canton, SD 90
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 80
93 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 80
307 McClain Lone Bristol, SD 80
570 Tanner Wiese Sioux Falls, SD 80
A836 Rich Mjolsness Beresford, SD 80
34 Preston Nelson Maskell, NE 70
224 Clark Danielson Hawarden, IA 70
298 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 70
M512 Bryan Funk Grand Forks, ND 70
5783 Todd Shuman Sioux Falls, SD 70
1X07 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 60
KX51 Darin Cranny Plankinton, SD 60
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 60
171 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 60
334 Dale Kumpf Leigh, NE 60
R550 Jason Aaseby Becker, MN 60
5X03 Ken Ludwig Hawarden, IA 50
2X67 Darwin Petersen Ida Grove, IA 50
169 Rick Underberg Humboldt, SD 50
209 Anthony Severson Florence, SD 50
272 Aron Nickelson Lynd, MN 50
376 Randy Filter Ethan, SD 50
5015 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 50
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 40
3X16 John Cohoon Wichita, KS 40
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Lesterville, SD 40
ZX71 Zane Kornmann Hayti, SD 40
274 Dallas Olson Aberdeen, SD 40
305 Tyler Waege Watertown, SD 40
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 40
5188 Dustin Hendrickson Aberdeen, SD 40
T509 Tom Sutera Eden Prairie, MN 40
161 Steven Riordan Windom, MN 30
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 30
212 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 30
299 Brian Barros Garretson, SD 30
332 Brody Bierle Utica, SD 30
H507 Joe Harry Groton, SD 30
E543 David Wyum West Fargo, ND 30
Y557X Jay Tjeerdsma Springfield, SD 30
5101 Corky McGaugh Cresbard, SD 30
5115 Mike Plachy Monticello, MN 30
8374 Kurt Chenoweth Mitchell, SD 30
5263 Dillon Robinson Mitchell, SD 30
HX04 Tyler Heitman S Sioux City, NE 20
13 Von VanGenderen Yankton, SD 20
DM15 Dan Preheim Parker, SD 20
2X22 Cory Kumpf Creston, NE 20
23 Dusty Groom Watertown, SD 20
MB23 Mike Becker Marion, SD 20
8X31 Jeff Metzger Sioux Falls, SD 20
5X35 Kabren Jackson Castlewood, SD 20
7X42 Maddix Slykhuis Tea, SD 20
44 David Fuhr Harrisburg, SD 20
51 Matt Moen Canton, SD 20
62 Andru Ignato Sioux Falls, SD 20
KX79 Kyle Schulz Philip, SD 20
113 Rodney Hopf Huron, SD 20
270 Andrew Kelly Plankinton, SD 20
352 Ryan Nickelson Watertown, SD 20
357 Brian Johnson Sioux Falls, SD 20
361 JT Ganser Parker, SD 20
377 Steven Lovett Huron, SD 20
501V Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 20
653X Ed Rothschadl Tyndall, SD 20
740 Rob Butler Sioux Falls, SD 20
1079 Eric Serbousek Pierre, SD 20
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 20
5103 Trevor Harry Groton, SD 20
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 20
5220 Jim Hanig Pukwana, SD 20
5380 Jocko Resch River Falls, WI 20
5457 Ed Robotham Akron, IA 20
5707 Dan Wiese Luverne, MN 20
36 Austin Benda Watertown, SD 20
TX66 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 20
B583 Joe Landauer Albion, NE 20
5730 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 20
PRO BIKE FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5047 Alex Larson Huron, SD 420 Won Run Off
1041 Dart Norton Plankinton, SD 420
1022 Steve Shortt Norfolk, NE 370 Won Run Off
1025 Bret Byer Tea, SD 370
H576 Rodney Hopf Huron, SD 300
1040 Cubby Cook Mitchell, SD 280
51D Dean Nixon Aurora, SD 260
181 Randy Nixon Huron, SD 260
1006 Nate Josephsen Lake Preston, SD 250
1057 Trent Bonser Sherburn, MN 250
5950 Ken Lawrence Rapid City, SD 250
T58 Dale Criddle Sioux Falls, SD 240
5832 Larry Hoffman Armour, SD 230
812 Dan Howes Tea, SD 200
A1028 Tyler Buckley Sioux Falls, SD 200
536 George Brown Rapid City, SD 180
1044 Terry Schweigert Sioux Falls, SD 150
5061 Evan Roelfsema Harrisburg, SD 140
51X Randy Nixon New Underwood, SD 130
1044X Quenton Severson Groton, SD 120
1062 Isaac McGaugh Ashton, SD 120
1037 Tate Jensen Andover, SD 100
552 Kylen Horsley Pierre, SD 90
2770 Brian Klinghagen Lennox, SD 90
549 Ray Horsley Pierre, SD 80
357 Mike Robbins Florence, SD 60
9433 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 60
2771 Dylan Klinghagen Lennox, SD 40
3082 Michael Hanson Viborg, SD 40
191 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 30
524 Don Gurnon Huron, SD 30
547 Dusty Kracht Pierre, SD 20
1086 James McGaugh Ashton, SD 20
2425 Matthew Anderson Sioux Falls, SD 20
PRO TROPHY FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
43 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 480
AX03 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 400 Won Run Off
25 Riley Helmer South Shore, SD 400
8X98 Michael Sila Mapleton, IA 390
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 330
47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 320
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 300
NX18 Sean Nedved Sioux Falls, SD 290
FX161 Craig Delfs Rock Rapids, IA 280
36 Austin Benda Watertown, SD 200
8X66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 180
NX50 Duane Nedved Parker, SD 170
010A Adam Johnson Pipestone, MN 160
A130 Abby Flewelling Moville, IA 140
1068 Dan Finken Sioux City, IA 130
189 Tracy Hardin Marion, SD 120
B507 Brooke Rossow Lakefield, MN 120
442 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 110
82 Jeff Otto Watertown, SD 100
TV001 Nicole Roth Tea, SD 90
128 Dustin Nachtman O'Neill, NE 90
300 Albert Severson Florence, SD 90
851 Chad Hulstein Edgerton, MN 90
23 Dusty Groom Watertown, SD 80
379 Frank Nachtman O'Neill, NE 80
228 Brian Walz Yankton, SD 70
5663 Kent Stewart Reliance, SD 70
136 Austin Licht Marion, SD 60
173 Seth Rozeboom Hudson, SD 60
171 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 60
93 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 50
126 Dillon Severson Florence, SD 50
213 Rick Lindner Watertown, SD 50
259 Nick Seversen Andover, SD 50
0X01 Terry Bartak Page, NE 40
AX04 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 40
34 Preston Nelson Maskell, NE 40
3X51 Chad Clement Wakonda, SD 40
262 Josh Moore Florence, SD 40
362 Travis Olson Bath, SD 40
E543 David Wyum West Fargo, ND 40
1079 Eric Serbousek Pierre, SD 40
8120 Jamie Johnson Ruthton, MN 40
500K Will Kennedy Omaha, NE 40
54 Jordan Hamann Watertown, SD 30
1 John Nelson Sioux Falls, SD 30
267 Kevin Brunsting Canton, SD 30
298 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 30
DM15 Dan Preheim Parker, SD 20
51 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 20
197 Lonnie Windbolt Hubbard, NE 20
271 Halle Nickelson Lynd, MN 20
318 Shaun Anderson Platte, SD 20
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 20
360 Alan Jensen Columbia, SD 20
777 Chad Fergen Brookings, SD 20
5409 Brian Beek Lake Wilson, MN 20
5783 Todd Shuman Sioux Falls, SD 20
6311 Jon Ballmann Aberdeen, SD 20
A861 Keaven Orton Sioux Falls, SD 20
6041 Jamie Durham Watertown, SD 20
SUPER TROPHY FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 430
106 Thom TenFingers Yankton, SD 360
199 Kristina Bouska Yankton, SD 350
396 John Nedved Tyndall, SD 270 Won Run Off
1X90 Garrison Rue Waverly, MN 270
8X23 Natasha Bremer Lake Park, IA 190
8X66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 190
RB43 Ron Bohlman Canistota, SD 170
76 Christina Toupal Tyndalll, SD 150
301 John Overby Yankton, SD 150
E531 Bryan Augustad Chester, SD 130
159 Jerry Herndon Sioux Falls, SD 110
84 Levi Kretzschmar Crooks, SD 100
SL201 Ken Giessinger Milbank, SD 100
474 Dan Durrance Rock Rapids, IA 100
265 William Picek Corsica, SD 90
281 Jesse Dummer Mitchell, SD 90
5X35 Kabren Jackson Castlewood, SD 80
7X91 Cody Culp Volin, SD 80
288 Lance Waddle Webster, SD 70
153 Jesse Bicknell Yankton, SD 60
3262 Chuck Mettler Watertown, SD 60
204 Chris McCurdy Ruthton, MN 50
262 Josh Moore Florence, SD 50
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 50
MD11 Melissa Preheim Parker, SD 40
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 40
77 Dave Duman Sioux Falls, SD 40
155 Weston Moysis Gayville, SD 40
216 Steven Jorgensen Windside, NE 40
304 Travis Olsen Sioux Falls, SD 40
3874 Jesse Holmquist Long Prairie, MN 40
3299 Shaun Holmquist Long Prairie, MN 40
54 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 30
120 Shawn Johnson Pipestone, MN 30
186 Connie Swenson Watertown, SD 30
328 Blade Olson Bath, SD 30
374 Andrew Chenoweth Mitchell, SD 30
386 Paul Dickie Ewing, NE 30
8396 Jarrett Mettler Watertown, SD 30
6940 Nate Christensen Sioux Falls, SD 30
1X07 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 20
80 Eli Harkness Alvord, IA 20
120A Dustin Johnson Ruthton, MN 20
147 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 20
214 Andrew Rossow Wilder, MN 20
225 Lacee Fedeler Plymouth, MN 20
303 Ben Kwasniewski Webster, SD 20
311 Andy Goettlicher N Mankato, MN 20
312 Keith Krezschmar Bristol, SD 20
327 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 20
346 Jon Manitz Brandon, SD 20
359 Parker Odde Aberdeen, SD 20
363 Kirby Smith Aberdeen, SD 20
364 Carl Pulvermacher Webster, SD 20
3305 Mark Vigil Platte City, MN 20
3879 Jay Eggerud Jasper, MN 20
Summit Super Series MOD ET
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
4X81 Dustin Sullivan 19 / 6 0
5X14 Ryan Grosz 18 / 7 0
0X01 Larry Stauffacher 0 / 2 23
SX03 Steven Schoenwald 3 / 5 17
TX05 Larry Lamprecht 11 / 7 7
5XLT Lee Thedens 2 / 7 16
TX7Y Jared Guthmiller 4 / 3 18
BX10 Jerry Robinson 10 / 9 6
2X20 Kert Cohoon 3 / 9 13
2X22 Cory Kumpf 0 / 1 24
2X28 Nathan Walz 12 / 9 4
TX30 Fred Hantke 15 / 10 0
TX31 Hailey Hantke 8 / 7 10
TX32 Janell Lamprecht 9 / 8 8
5X33 Tom Lewis 2 / 4 19
1X42 Carter Slykhuis 14 / 3 8
JX50 Joyce Aaseby 8 / 9 8
MX50 Britt Aaseby 7 / 7 11
4X51 Wade Lardy 10 / 7 8
3X51 Chad Clement 2 / 4 19
KX51 Darin Cranny 0 / 1 24
KX52 Wayne King 1 / 5 19
AX53 Ben Lamprecht 6 / 5 14
CX54 Chad Staffacher 14 / 9 2
BX63 Heath Petersen 9 / 8 8
GX65 Barc Smith 5 / 9 11
2X67 Darwin Petersen 3 / 1 21
TX65 Ryan Thorson 5 / 5 15
1X68 Jim Metzger 3 / 3 19
TX69 JR Ward 1 / 3 21
ZX71 Zane Kornmann 2 / 1 22
KX79 Kyle Schulz 0 / 1 24
PX82 Jennifer Lamprecht 5 / 6 14
TX82 Jake Dearduff 8 / 8 9
FX86 Jeremey Fedeler 16 / 9 0
1X88 Jamey Gloe 1 / 4 20
JX88 Jim Cranny 9 / 9 7
1X67 Barry Selland 2 / 2 21
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen 9 / 7 9
PX72 Brian VanVeldhuizen 10 / 3 12
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen 7 / 5 13
5X35 Kabren Jackson 0 / 1 24
AX00 Joe McCarty 0 / 0 25
BX00 Brenden Blakney 0 / 0 25
AX01 Sam McCarty 0 / 0 25
5X03 Ken Ludwig 0 / 0 25
5X5N Brad Nickerson 0 / 0 25
1X07 Eric Heirigs 1 / 1 23
5X12 Brian K Johnson 0 / 0 25
3X16 John Cohoon 0 / 2 23
TX20 Nick Engbrecht 0 / 0 25
TX23 Zach Taylor 0 / 0 25
8X31 Jef Metzger 0 / 1 24
3X45 Brody Bierle 0 / 0 25
1X48 Arnold Lone 0 / 0 25
5X56 Jeff Christians 0 / 0 25
4X57 Mike Casteel 0 / 0 25
0X66 Kevin Cobb 0 / 0 25
5X67 Del Johnke 0 / 0 25
MX68 Ron McKenney 0 / 0 25
TX80 Keith Kretzschmar 0 / 0 25
1X81 Elijah Johnson 0 / 0 25
8X98 Michael Sila 0 / 0 25
5X03 Ken Ludwig 1 / 1 23
Summit Super Series TOP ET
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
AX02 Sam McCarty 18 / 7 0-WON RUN OFF
KX50 Terry Koch 18 / 7 0
TX18 Kellyn Jackson 17 / 8 0
5X83 Dustin Medenwald 17 / 8 0
TX01 Preston Engbrecht 0 / 5 20
TX02 Isaac Wilde 8 / 5 12
5X08 Michael Dvoracek 1 / 5 19
9X Brenden Blakney 13 / 10 2
1X12 Danie Hento 3 / 9 13
AX15 Jim Anderson 13 / 10 2
TX16 Colton Bierle 4 / 9 12
TX19 Shelly Tilberg 11 / 7 7
1X20 Jim Schuett 9 / 8 8
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder 14 / 10 1
TX27 Chris Gall 2 / 1 22
5X28 Tyler Robinson 7 / 10 8
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible 3 / 9 13
TX51 Cal Lamprecht 7 / 7 11
JX62 Jak Koch 3 / 7 15
1X62 Jeff Rue 7 / 6 12
1X65 Larry Meyer 5 / 9 11
NX67 Adam Lamprecht 5 / 11 9
6X69 Josh Harry 0 / 1 24
TX78 Doug Bierle 14 / 10 1
5X80 Don Nolan 12 / 6 7
PX90 Josh Picek 3 / 4 18
TX15 Hanner Tilberg 2 / 2 21
5X58 Tony Lemker 13 / 7 5
5XXX Tom Gall 6 / 1 18
5X15 Tony Henderson 2 / 1 22
5X25 BJ Boles 13 / 7 5
0X60 Jim Harry 0 / 0 25
9X62 Doug Blair 0 / 0 25
BX62 Greg Breitbarth 0 / 0 25
GX72 Edwin Gall 0 / 0 25
CX78 Kevin Bach 0 / 0 25
5X94 Ovideio Diaz 0 / 0 25
1X97 Jeff Baker 0 / 0 25
5X00 Bruce Dvoracek 0 / 0 25
Summit Super Series SPORTSMAN
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
5X67 Del Johnke 19 / 6 0
AX03 Joe McCarty 17 / 8 0
8X98 Michael Sila 16 / 9 0
1X90 Garrison Rue 15 / 4 6
0X01 Terry Bartak 0 / 2 23
4X51 Wade Lardy 2 / 1 22
8X66 Josh Kocmich 7 / 5 13
7X91 Cody Culp 0 / 4 21
FX161 Craig Delfs 11 / 7 7
8X23 Natasha Bremer 6 / 4 15
0X08 Dan Ide 0 / 0 25
TX22 Martin Lawrensen 0 / 0 25
SX24 Alan Surprise 0 / 0 25
0X88 Ben Kwasniewski 0 / 0 25
AX04 Sam McCarty 2 / 1 22
JR DRAGSTER-FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
535X Kabren Jackson Castlewood, SD 590
537X Jack Beutler Watertown, SD 530-WON RUNOFF
324X Dylan Medenwald Worthing, SD 530
574X Tyler Honomichl Sioux Falls, SD 450
105X Ashton Tilberg Mitchell, SD 420
019X Kaden Crawford Sioux Falls, SD 370
5319 Emily Larson Huron, SD 370
112X Paige Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 360
042X Tatym Slykhuis Tea, SD 330
474X Levi Medenwald Worthing, SD 330
S08X Sarena Olson Sioux Falls, SD 320
025X Nolan Crawford Sioux Falls, SD 320
B501 Brooke Butler Sioux Falls, SD 280
705X Taylor Hansen Anthon, IA 280
701X Brynleigh Sullivan Mitchell, SD 270
555 Dana Flewelling Moville, IA 230
590X Presley Picek Marion, SD 220
5207 Ryelee Case Rapid City, SD 220
5501 Parker Case Rapid City, SD 210
544E Grayson Blakney Sioux Falls, SD 160
503X Avery Dorneman Watertown, SD 140
532X Carson Petersen Baltic, SD 140
591X Bailey Dorneman Watertown, SD 140
5721 Damen Horsley Pierre, SD 140
7232A Avery Bootsma Edgerton, MN 140
052X Van Long Mitchell, SD 130
5624 Eli Butler Sioux Falls, SD 130
5020 Kaydence Horsley Pierre, SD 110
5236 Caden Benke Sioux Falls, SD 110
JAXX Jax Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 110
E527 Elizabeth Case Rapid City, SD 100
5224 Noah Horsley Pierre, SD 100
5234 Dawson Bootsma Edgerton, MN 100
554X Nova Long Mitchell, SD 90
4214 Barett Bootsma Edgerton, MN 70
5926 Ashlynn Odde Aberdeen, SD 60
PL1X Penn Long Mitchell, SD 40
924X Hayli McGaugh Faulkton, SD 40
Summit Super Series Jr. Dragster
CAR #
DRIVER
ROUNDS WON / LOSS ROUNDS LEFT
535X Kabren Jackson 20 / 5 0-WON RUN OFF
537X Jack Beutler 20 / 5 0
324X Dylan Medenwald 19 / 6 0
PL1X Penn Long 0 / 2 23
S08X Serena Olson 11 / 8 6
019X Kaden Crawford 10 / 10 5
025X Nolan Crawford 5 / 11 9
042X Tatym Slykhuis 13 / 10 2
052X Van Long 4 / 3 18
105X Ashton Tilberg 14 / 11 0
112X Paige Guthmiller 11 / 11 3
474X Levi Medenwald 6 / 12 7
532X Carson Petersen 2 / 2 17
554X Nova Long 0 / 3 22
574X Tyler Honomichl 15 / 10 0
701X Brynleigh Sullivan 6 / 8 11
705X Taylor Hansen 12 / 8 5
614X Elias Butler 0 / 0 25
924X Hayli McGaugh 0 / 2 23
503X Avery Dorneman 6 / 4 15
591X Bailey Dorneman 6 / 4 15
JAXX Jax Dvoracek 1 / 5 19
BP1X Braedon Puttmann 0 / 0 25
520X Autum Hanson 0 / 0 25
533X Jordin Jurgens 0 / 0 25
NO BOX  Finals
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
TX16 Colton Bierle Dimock, SD 460
4X81 Dustin Sullivan Mitchell, SD 440
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 390
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 380
0X31 Cory Heckenlaible Lesterville, SD 350
3X51 Chad Clement Utica, SD 340
BX10 Jerry Robinson Wayne, NE 310
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 310
FX86 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 310
BX63 Heath Petersen Marion, SD 300
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 280
GX65 Barc Smith Marion, SD 280
AX25 Ernie Kohrs Marion, SD 270
47 Joe Kocmich Yankton, SD 270
100 Jarrod McFarling Sioux Falls, SD 260
169 Richard Underberg Humboldt, SD 250
1X68 Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 240
25 Riley Helmer South Shore, SD 230
5X28 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 230
43 Troy Nusz Sioux Falls, SD 230
TX65 Ryan Thorson Florence, SD 230
196 Doug Hooth Huron, SD 230
571R Darren Rue Lakefield, MN 230
5X67 Del Johnke Lennox, SD 220
TX69 JR Ward Watertown, SD 210
SX03 Steven Schoenwald Marion, SD 200
2X20 Kert Cohoon Rock Rapids, IA 200
MX50 Britt Aaseby Marion, SD 200
8X98 Michael Sila Mapleton, IA 190
777 Rick Hancock Kimball, SD 190
1359 Matt Butler Sioux Falls, SD 190
5XLT Lee Thedens Sioux Falls, SD 180
NX10 Jenny Nedved Sioux Falls, SD 180
TX82 Jake Dearduff Dell Rapids, SD 170
PX84 Gary VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 170
1224 Scott Benson Brandon, SD 170
5047 Alex Larson Huron, SD 170
28 Ryan Mogck Brandon, SD 160
8X31 Jeff Metzger Sioux Falls, SD 160
51D Dean Nixon Aurora, SD 160
269 Laurie Ward Watertown, SD 160
442 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 160
5783 Todd Shuman Sioux Falls, SD 160
36 Austin Benda Watertown, SD 150
40 Bob Smith Woonsocket, SD 150
7X42 Maddis Slykhuis Tea, SD 150
TX7Y Jarod Guthmiller Mitchell, SD 140
66X Daniel Poppens Tea, SD 140
5X66 Glenn Walz Freeman, SD 140
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 140
376 Randy Filter Ethan, SD 140
0X01 Terry Bartak Page, NE 130
TX31 Hailey Hantke Hartford, SD 130
AX53 Ben Lamprecht Lennox, SD 130
112 Jim Wilde Lake Preston, SD 130
232 Moby Christofferson Langford, SD 130
93 Wayne Sell Watertown, SD 120
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 120
JX50 Joyce Aaseby Marion, SD 110
NX50 Duane Nedved Parker, SD 110
97 Todd Sell Langford, SD 110
261 Josh Ruml Watertown, SD 110
298 Nick Olson Sioux Falls, SD 110
570 Tanner Wiese Sioux Falls, SD 110
5429 Rick Ryan Aberdeen, SD 110
23 Dusty Groom Watertown, SD 100
379 Frank Nachtman O'Neilll, NE 100
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 100
1020 Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 100
1044X Quenton Severson Groton, SD 100
DB13 Doyle Becker Marion, SD 90
JX88 Jim Cranny Mitchell, SD 90
126 Dillon Severson Florence, SD 90
171 Daren Jensen Langford, SD 90
265 William Picek Corsica, SD 90
357 Mike Robbins Florence, SD 90
B507 Brooke Rossow Lakefield, MN 90
88 Carl Stickney Watertown, SD 80
GG90 Joe Hoffman Melvin, IA 80
A195 Daryl Martinsen Viborg, SD 80
206 Brandon Puttmann Colton, SD 80
536 George Brown Rapid City, SD 80
1037 Tate Jensen Andover, SD 80
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 70
Y557X Jay Tjeerdsma Springfield, SD 70
653X Ed Rothschadl Tyndall, SD 70
3082 Michael Hanson Viborg, SD 70
5005 Terry Hollmann Armour, SD 70
5103 Trevor Harry Groton, SD 70
44 David Fuhr Harrisburg, SD 60
1X67 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 60
1X88 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 60
113 Rodney Hopf Huron, SD 60
130 David Gloe Strandburg, SD 60
209 Anthony Severson Florence, SD 60
H576 Rodney Hopf Huron, SD 60
851 Chad Hulstein Edgerton, MN 60
A1028 Tyler Buckley Sioux Falls, SD 60
1057 Trent Bonser Sherburn, MN 60
5061 Evan Roelfsema Harrisburg, SD 60
5907 Charlie Berner Watertown, SD 60
5950 Ken Lawrance Rapid City, SD 60
AX01 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 50
5X5N Brad Nickerson Truman, MN 50
MD23 Mike Becker Marion, SD 50
51 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 50
8X66 Josh Kocmich Volin, SD 50
242 Becca Marso Sioux Falls, SD 50
272 Aron Nickelson Lynd, MN 50
296 Zach Bellwood Akron, IA 50
552 Kylen Horsley Pierre, SD 50
B583 Joe Landauer Albion, NE 50
1062 Isaac McGaugh Ashton, SD 50
13 Von VanGenderen Yankton, SD 40
DM15 Dan Preheim Parker, SD 40
2X28 Nathan Walz Lyons, SD 40
51X Rrandy Nixon New Underwood, SD 40
ZX71 Zane Kornmann Hayti, SD 40
82 Jeff Otto Watertown, SD 40
133 Mike Swenson Langford, SD 40
FX161 Craig Delfs Rock Rapids, IA 40
181 Randolph Nixon Huron, SD 40
270 Andrew Kelly Plankinton, SD 40
274 Dallas Olson Aberdeen, SD 40
305 Tyler Waege Watertown, SD 40
307 McClain Lone Bristol, SD 40
332 Brody Bierle Utica, SD 40
351C Joshua Dragstra Hartford, SD 40
352 Ryan Nickelson Watertown, SD 40
501 Mike Verba Sioux Falls, SD 40
549 Ray Horsley Pierre, SD 40
B720 Marvin Kohrs Humboldt, SD 40
740 Rob Butler Sioux Falls, SD 40
5047X Chris Odde Aberdeen, SD 40
5115 Mike Plachy Monticello, MN 40
5188 Dustin Hendrickson Aberdeen, SD 40
6311 Jon Dallmann Aberdeen, SD 40
9433 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 40
T509 Tom Sutera Eden Prairie, MN 40
5X03 Ken Ludwig Hawarden, IA 30
3X16 John Cahoon Witchita, KS 30
0X66 Kevin Cobb Sioux City, IA 30
PX82 Jennifer Lamprecht Lennox, SD 30
126X Kendra Lemberg Volin, SD 30
197 Lonnie Winbolt Hubbard, NE 30
259 Nick Severson Andover, SD 30
271 Halle Nickelson Lynd, MN 30
300 Albert Severson Florence, SD 30
334 Dale Kumpf Leigh, NE 30
341 Tessa Kelly Plankinton, SD 30
358 Greg Koch Brandon, SD 30
362 Travis Olson Bath, SD 30
502 Bill Wittstruck Mitchell, SD 30
H507 Joe Harry Groton, SD 30
523C Adam Cox N Mankato, MN 30
E543 David Wyam West Fargo, ND 30
547 Dusty Kracht Pierre, SD 30
K579 Kyle Schulz Philip, SD 30
4048 Timothy Kocmich Yankton, SD 30
5380 Kaclp Rescj River Falls, WI 30
5730 Scott Henderson Vermillion, SD 30
H538 Dan Hartfiel Ramsey, MN 30
5X14 Ryan Grosz Wayne, NE 30
1X07 Eric Heirigs Menno, SD 20
10 Dustin Johnson Ruthton, MN 20
14 Daniel Poppens Tea, SD 20
2X22 Cory Kumpf Creston, NE 20
KX51 Darin Cranny Plainkinton, SD 20
2X67 Darwin Petersen Ida Grove, IA 20
PX67 Alec VanVeldhuizen Inwood, IA 20
85 Doc Verba Mitchell, SD 20
7X91 Cody Culp Yankton, SD 20
134 Brad Goettlicher N Mankato, MN 20
157 Chase Anderson Doon, IA 20
161 Steven Riordan Windom, MN 20
173 Seth Rozeboom Hudson, SD 20
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 20
184 Robert Hauser Norfolk, NE 20
212 Trey Jensen Langford, SD 20
213 Rick Lindner Watertown, SD 20
228 Brian Walz Yankton, SD 20
234 Ed Caskey Hawarden, IA 20
253 Nolan Severson Aberdeen, SD 20
262 Josh Moore Florence, SD 20
287 Mat Lind Sioux Falls, SD 20
318 Shaun Anderson Platte, SD 20
328 Blade Olson Bath, SD 20
339 Pete Christensen Balaton, MN 20
340 Larry Christensen Ruthton, MN 20
350 Neil Muenchow Freeman, SD 20
368 Dan Phillips Sioux Falls, SD 20
391 Jacob Boss Hartford, SD 20
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 20
501V Christine Verba Sioux Falls, SD 20
511 Bryan Dixon Mitchell, SD 20
M512 Bryon Funk Grand Forks, ND 20
568 Bob Tilton Mitchell, SD 20
1001 Jack Smith Sioux Falls, SD 20
1079 Eric Serbousek Pierre, SD 20
1086 James McGaugh Ashton, SD 20
1115 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 20
3300 Matt Antil Madison, SD 20
5101 Corky McGaugh Cresbard, SD 20
5409 Brian Beek Lake Wilson, SD 20
5681 Dan Johnson Mitchell, SD 20
5707 Dan Wiese Luverne, MN 20
5757 John McLaughlin Grafton, ND 20
6704 Jeff Fox Watertown, SD 20
0X08 Dan Ide Humboldt, SD 20
A861 Keaven Orton Sioux Falls, SD 20
0036X Tayler Person Langford, SD 20
E510 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 20
R514 Rudy Smutny Norfolk, NE 20
1040 Cubby Cook Mitchell, SD 20
5457 Ed Robotham LeMars, IA 20
R550 Jason Aaseby Becker, MN 20
5X18 Cody Kriens Hartford, SD 20
500K Will Kennedy Omaha, NE 20
TX66 Sean Thorson Florence, SD 20
5263 Dillon Robinson Mitchell, SD 20
5015 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 20
1041 Dart Norton Plankinton, SD 20
128 Dustin Nachtman O'Neilll, NE 20
BOX  - FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
9X Brenden Blakney Sioux Falls, SD 330
AX15 Jim Anderson Hawarden, IA 300
SX21 Eric Schoenfelder Corsica, SD 280
1X12 Danie Hento Mitchell, SD 270
5X25 BJ Boles Lake Park, IA 260
AX02 Sam McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 250
TX18 Kellyn Jackson Castlewood, SD 250
5X58 Tony Lemker Lake Park, IA 230
5X83 Dustin Medenwald Worthing, SD 230
TX19 Shelly Tilberg Sioux Falls, SD 200
1X20 Jim Schuett Worthington, MN 200
PX90 Josh Picek Marion, SD 180
TX02 Isaac Wilde Volga, SD 150
5X08 Michael Dvoracek Harrisburg, SD 130
1X62 Jeff Rue Waverly, MN 120
BX00 Kelly Blakney Sioux Falls, SD 100
TX01 Preston Engbrecht Marion, SD 100
5X28 Tyler Robinson Wayne, NE 100
5X80 Don Nolan Parker, SD 90
TX27 Chris Gall Tripp, SD 80
1115 Barry Selland Woonsocket, SD 80
B5115 Becky Plachy Ellsworth, WI 70
DM15 Dan Preheim Parker, SD 60
26 Tony Buckles Ainsworth, NE 50
TX73 Glenn Giessinger Watertown, SD 50
177 JR Krueger Columbus, NE 50
550R Rich Ripley Lindstrom, MN 40
5429 Rick Ryan Aberdeen, SD 40
5657 Mataya James Ethan, SD 40
1009 Greg Tilberg Mitchell, SD 40
5X84 Wade Opp Sioux Falls, SD 30
5801 Robin Roll Dickinson, ND 30
558X John De Mots Lebanon, SD 30
0X08 Dan Ide Humboldt, SD 20
1X11 Kim Muntefering Mitchell, SD 20
5X15 Tony Henderson Vermillion, SD 20
TX15 Hanner Tilberg Ethan, SD 20
GX72 Edwin Gall Avon, SD 20
5X78 Alexis Medenwald Sioux Falls, SD 20
TX78 Doug Bierle Ethan, SD 20
M512 Bryan Funk Grand Forks, ND 20
523C Adam Cox N Mankato, MN 20
0X99 Jeremy Syrstad Volga, SD 20
FORD-LINC-MERC 
FINALS 
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
FX86 Jeremey Fedeler Madison, SD 250
186 Connie Swenson Watertown, SD 140
AX00 Joe McCarty Rock Rapids, IA 120
8X98 Michael Sila Mapleton, IA 120
225 Lacee Fedeler Madison, SD 100
307 McClain Lone Bristol, SD 80
312 Keith Kretzschmar Bristol, SD 80
288 Lance Waddle Webster, SD 60
7273 Trevor Sila Mapleton, IA 60
128 Dustin Nachtman O'Neill, NE 50
FX161 Craig Delfs Rock Rapids, IA 50
323 Dave Morrow Watertown, SD 50
DB13 Doyle Becker Marion, SD 40
136 Austin Licht Parker, SD 30
0X01 Terry Bartak Page, NE 20
23 Dusty Groom Watertown, SD 20
51 Matt Moen Harrisburg, SD 20
351C Josh Dragstra Hartford, SD 20
5047X Chris Odde Aberdeen, SD 20
354 Shaun Meyers Huron, SD 20
MOPAR-FINALS
 
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
1X68 Jim Metzger Brandon, SD 220
6317 Matt Bjordal Centerville, SD 210
376 Randy Filter Ethan, SD 190
175 Tracy Kirk Centerville, SD 180
231 Duane Carlson Centerville, SD 160
159 Jerry Herndon Sioux Falls, SD 150
T499 Jeff Sederstrom Centerville, SD 150
141 Lance McKenney Canton, SD 140
182 Jeff Keiser Beresford, SD 140
143 Mike Robertson Mitchell, SD 130
560A Patrick Zoss Emery, SD 120
TX31 Hailey Hantke Hartford, SD 100
79J Jerrod Evans Elkton, SD 100
376H Michael Moulton Jasper, MN 100
R507 Darrin Rossow Lakefield, MN 100
127 Trevor Robinson Mitchell, SD 90
ZX63 Kristi Anderson Hawarden, IA 80
195 Bruce Hartley Huron, SD 80
5115 Mike Plachy Monticello, MN 80
D44T Joel Schmidt Monroe, SD 70
4X51 Wade Lardy Tea, SD 60
146 Matthew Martinsen Beresford, SD 60
161 Steven Riordan Wyndom, MN 60
193 Miron Fisk Watertown, SD 60
A195 Daryl Martinsen Viborg, SD 60
1 John K Nelson Sioux Falls, SD 50
8X31 Jeff Metzger Sioux Falls, SD 50
236 Roger Blake Centerville, SD 50
237 Nicholas Blake Centerville, SD 50
327 Zach Borman Rock Rapids, IA 50
5252 Kelsy Martinsen Beresford, SD 50
13 Von VanGenderen Yankton, SD 40
TX30 Fred Hantke Hartford, SD 40
174 Steve Stahl Huron, SD 40
223 Eldon Turner Hudson, SD 40
E510 Jon Karli Watertown, SD 40
162 Jody Rossow Heron Lake, MN 30
328 Blade Olson Bath, SD 30
357 Brian Johnson Sioux Falls, SD 30
360 Alan Jensen Columbia, SD 30
Y544 Tom Harms Valentien, NE 30
A743 Dustin Hofhenke Iroquois, SD 30
BS70 Brad Schardin Marion, SD 20
147 Pat Hartinger Aberdeen, SD 20
172 Joe Gacke Hudson, SD 20
180 Brad Harms Viborg, SD 20
189 Tracy Hardin Marion, SD 20
239 Ruby Kirk Centerville, SD 20
310 Heath Warntjes Boyden, IA 20
349 Matt Halbkat Webster, SD 20
350 Neil Muenchow Freeman, SD 20
361 JT Ganser Parker, SD 20
362 Travis Olson Bath, SD 20
363 Kirby Smith Aberdeen, SD 20
369 Vance Koch Windom, MN 20
371 Paul Hejna Yankton, SD 20
P413 Jim Passow Milaca, MN 20
474 Dan Durrance Rock Rapids, IA 20
1134 Dennis Bremmon Webster, SD 20
BUICK-OLDS-PONTIAC
FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
82 Jeff Otto Watertown, SD 150-WON RUNOFF
5201 Jeff Hollmann Mitchell, SD 150
NX50 Duane Nedved Parker, SD 140
851 Chad Hulstein Edgerton, MN 130
137 Jeff Wilke Lester, IA 70
194 David Scotting Pipestone, MN 70
B507 Brook Rossow Lakefield, MN 70
44 David Fhur Harrisburg, SD 60
2710 Ryan Nussbaum Garretson, SD 50
1X88 Jamey Gloe Clark, SD 40
130 Dave Gloe Strandburg, SD 40
138 Jason Balster Alvord, IA 30
145 Keith Schenkel Sioux Falls, SD 30
442 Perry Bootsma Edgerton, MN 30
A836 Rich Mjolsness Beresford, SD 30
126X Kendra Lemberg Volin, SD 20
A130 Abbygail Flewelling Moville, IA 20
139 Cole Balster Alvord, IA 20
E543 David Wyum West Fargo, ND 20
5681 Dan Johnson Mitchell, SD 20
HIGH SCHOOL - FINALS
CAR #
DRIVER
TOTAL POINTS
84 Levi Kretzschmar Crooks, SD 210
294 Hunter Warntjes Boyden, IA 200
126X Kendra Lemberg Volin, SD 180
298 Andrew Andrews Lake Preston, SD 180
239 Ruby Kirk Centerville, SD 170
010A Adam Johnson Pipestone, MN 160
303 Ben Kwasniewski Webster, SD 130
1194 Hailey Johnke Lennox, SD 70
235 Lurick Dailey Flandreau, SD 60
A130 Abbygail Flewelling Moville, IA 40
313 Ethan Gilman Fulda, MN 40
E531 Kiya Augustad Longmont, CO 30
5X35 Kabren Jackson Castlewood, SD 20
271 Halle Nickelson Lynd, MN 20
325 Devyn Juhnke Sioux Falls, SD 20